Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LAURA LOPES CAMPOS-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The 1988 Constitution of the Federative Republic of Brazil states that it is the family's duty to ensure the child, the adolescent and the youngster the right to family coexistence, and when there is a violation of the legal duty to ensure the right to family coexistence by the parents, it is characterized as affective parental abandonment - causing serious disorders and trauma to minors who grow up without the affective bond with the family and, equally, to the society in which these children are inserted. However, is emotional abandonment resulting from a parent's omission in the duty of care sufficient to condemn parents to indemnify their children? In order to investigate the thesis of affective abandonment in the case law of the STJ and the doctrinal understanding on the subject, this article discusses the issue raised, as well as other viable forms of mitigation and repair of damage, based on the jurisprudential and bibliographic methodology with analysis of documents, theses, dissertations, scientific articles, case law and judgments.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Constituição-
dc.subject: Direito CIvil-
dc.subject: Direito de Família-
dc.subject: Reparação de danos-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: Abandono parental afetivo: formas de reparação e mitigação de danos
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: JOSE PAULO GUTIERREZ-
dc.description.resumo: A Constituição da República Federativa do Brasil de 1988 dispõe que é dever da família assegurar à criança, ao adolescente e ao jovem, o direito ao convívio familiar, sendo que quando há violação do dever legal em garantir o direito à convivência familiar por parte dos genitores resta caracterizado o abandono parental afetivo - ocasionando graves transtornos e traumas aos menores que crescem sem o vínculo afetivo com a família e, igualmente, à sociedade na qual essas crianças estão inseridas. Porém, seria o abandono afetivo, decorrente da cuidar da prole, elemento suficiente para condenar pais a indenizarem filhos? Objetivando investigar a tese do abandono afetivo na jurisprudência do STJ e o entendimento doutrinário sobre o assunto, o presente artigo discute a questão levantada, bem como, outras formas viáveis de mitigação e reparação de danos, pautando-se na metodologia jurisprudencial e bibliográfica, com análise de documentos, teses, dissertações, artigos científicos, jurisprudências e julgados.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR