Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: PRISCILLA CINTRA CHASTEL-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This project aims to analyze the possibility of granting provisional protection in the scope of temporary disability benefits (formerly known as sickness benefits), through a study of legislation and jurisprudence related to the topic. Initially, a brief history of social security in the world and in Brazil is presented, as well as the guiding principles and current legal frameworks, with a focus on the General Social Security Regime. The study then addresses temporary disability benefits and provisional protection, emphasizing their specific application in the context of sickness benefits. Issues related to the repayment of amounts received from revoked urgent provisional protection are also discussed, as well as the changes brought about by Law 14,331/2022 in the judicial process for disability benefits in social security. Based on the analysis of recent jurisprudence, trends and challenges faced by legal practitioners in granting provisional protection in the scope of temporary disability benefits are identified, as well as the legal and practical consequences arising from these decisions. It is concluded that the topic is relevant and demands greater attention and study from the legal community. The research method used was inductive, employing bibliographic research techniques, documentary-legal research, and the analysis of judicial decisions on the subject.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Tutela provisória-
dc.subject: Auxílio-doença-
dc.subject: Auxílio por Incapacidade Temporária-
dc.subject: Previdência social.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: Auxílio por incapacidade temporária: análise da tutela provisória
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: AURELIO TOMAZ DA SILVA BRILTES-
dc.description.resumo: Este projeto tem como objetivo analisar a possibilidade de concessão da tutela provisória no âmbito do auxílio por incapacidade temporária (antigo auxílio-doença), por meio de um estudo da legislação e jurisprudência relacionadas ao tema. Inicialmente, são apresentados um breve histórico da previdência social no mundo e no Brasil, bem como os princípios norteadores e regimes jurídicos vigentes, destacando-se o Regime Geral de Previdência Social. Em seguida, o estudo aborda o auxílio por incapacidade temporária e a tutela antecipada, enfatizando sua aplicação específica no contexto do auxílio-doença. Também são discutidas as questões relativas à devolução de valores recebidos por tutela antecipada de urgência revogada, bem como as alterações trazidas pela Lei nº 14.331/2022 no processo judicial previdenciário de benefícios por incapacidade. Com base na análise da jurisprudência recente, foram identificadas as tendências e os desafios enfrentados pelos operadores do direito na concessão da tutela provisória no âmbito do auxílio por incapacidade temporária, bem como as consequências jurídicas e práticas decorrentes dessas decisões. Conclui-se que o tema é relevante e demanda maior atenção e estudo por parte da comunidade jurídica. O método de pesquisa utilizado foi o indutivo, com uso das técnicas da pesquisa bibliográfica, documental-legal e a análise de decisões judiciais acerca do tema.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR