Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANDRÉA BRAGA SODRÉ ROCHA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This research is part of the line of research “History, Politics, Education”, of the Graduate Program in the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (PPGEdu/FAED/UFMS), has as its object the analysis of the regulations of the municipalities that opted for the creation of its municipal education systems. The general objective is to analyze, through legislation and documents, the option of the municipalities of Mato Grosso do Sul for the creation of their municipal education systems, in the period from 1997 to 2019. The specific objectives proposed were: 1 – To analyze the processes of decentralization and autonomy present in Brazilian federalism and its implications for the creation of education systems; 2 - Examine the guidelines established for the institution and implementation of the education systems in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul; and, 3 - Survey the number of municipalities in Mato Grosso do Sul that instituted their education systems and the regulations given in relation to the principle of democratic management. The research was based on a bibliographic review, highlighting the productions on the political processes that made it possible for municipalities to choose to create their respective education systems. And for the documentary analysis, documents from the State Council of Education of Mato Grosso do Sul, the Organic Laws of the Municipalities, Ordinances, Resolutions, Municipal Decrees, Municipal Education Plans (2015-2025), regulations of the respective education systems and others were used. documents that are necessary. After the collection, the systematization of these documents was carried out, through which it was concluded that the Federative Constituition of Brazil of 1988, by including the municipality as a federative entity, provided it with relative autonomy, since it participates on unequal terms with the states and the Union, but with the same degree of responsibilities In this scenario, of the 79 municipalities in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul 39 of them chose to create their own education systems. The research verified that all the municipalities that created their own municipal education systems have municipal education councils and their respective municipal education plans.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Sistema Municipal de Ensino. Federalismo. Descentralização. Autonomia. Gestão Democrática.-
dc.title: A CONSTITUIÇÃO DOS SISTEMAS DE ENSINO NO ESTADO DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL: AUTONOMIA E DESCENTRALIZAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Solange Jarcem Fernandes-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa insere-se na linha de pesquisa “História, Política, Educação”, do Programa de Pós-Graduação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (PPGEdu/FAED/UFMS), tem como objeto a análise das normativas dos municípios que optaram pela criação dos seus sistemas municipais de ensino. O objetivo geral é analisar, por meio da legislação e dos documentos, a opção dos municípios sul-mato-grossenses pela criação de seus sistemas municipais de ensino, no período de 1997 a 2019. Os objetivos específicos propostos foram: 1 – Analisar os processos de descentralização e autonomia presentes no federalismo brasileiro e suas implicações para a criação dos sistemas de ensino; 2 - Examinar as diretrizes estabelecidas para instituição e implementação dos sistemas de ensino do estado de Mato Grosso do Sul; e, 3 - Levantar o quantitativo de municípios sul-mato-grossenses que instituíram seus sistemas de ensino e a regulamentação dada em relação ao princípio da gestão democrática. A pesquisa foi fundamentada em revisão bibliográfica com destaque para as produções sobre os processos políticos que tornaram possível aos municípios a opção pela criação de seus respectivos sistemas de ensino. Para análise documental os documentos utilizados foram: Constituição Federal de 1988 (CF/1988), a Constituição Estadual de Mato Grosso do Sul de 1989 (CEMS/1989), a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional, lei n. 9.394/1996 (LDB/1996) e os documentos dos municípios que optaram pela institucionalização de seus sistemas de ensino, sendo eles: as Leis Orgânicas (LOM), Portarias, Decretos, Resoluções e os Planos Municipais de Educação (2015-2025). Após a coleta foi realizada a sistematização desses documentos, concluiu-se que a CF/1988, ao incluir o município como ente federativo, proporcionou a ele autonomia relativa, uma vez que participa em condições desiguais com os entes estados e com a União, porém com o mesmo grau de responsabilidade. Nesse cenário, dos 79 municípios do estado de Mato Grosso do Sul, 39 optaram por criar seus Sistemas Municipais de Ensino. A pesquisa verificou que em todos os 39 municípios que criaram seus sistemas municipais de ensino possuem o Conselho Municipal de Educação e os seus respectivos Planos Municipais de Educação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR