Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: EDVANILSON SANTOS DE OLIVEIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The doctoral thesis is related to the research line "Teacher Training and Curriculum" of the Graduate Program in Mathematics Education at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) and aimed to investigate how creative practice, developed with teachers who teach Mathematics in the context of Special Education, can promote inclusive praxis. In addition, it had specific objectives: 1. To provide knowledge of digital technologies to teachers who teach Mathematics in the context of Special Education from an inclusive perspective; 2. To understand how collaborative training design contributes to the use/creation of Digital Technologies (DTs) in Mathematics teaching; 3. To discuss the relationships with knowledge established through creative practice; and 4. To analyze the dimensions mobilized by creative practice that promote inclusive praxis. To do so, the thesis discusses historical aspects and main legal milestones related to Special Education, as well as presenting the results of a Systematic Literature Mapping (SLM) of national and international research at the master's and doctoral levels that deal with the use and/or creation of technologies for teaching Mathematics from an inclusive perspective, revealing new oceans to be explored. The research is delineated from a philosophical approach based on Praxis, under the light of the Creative Chain and anchored in the Theory of Relationship with Knowledge. Given the scenario imposed by the COVID-19 pandemic, field research was carried out through virtual workshops, which we titled: Creative Kolmos in a Collaborative Design: an alternative for continuing education in/for Special and Inclusive (Mathematics) Education, carried out in partnership with the Research Group Training and Mathematics Education - FORMEM, linked to the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul - UFMS. Teachers who teach Mathematics in the Specialized Educational Assistance (AEE) in public schools in the state of Paraíba participated in the study, choosing, as instruments for data production, threads of stories (narratives (auto)biographical), reflective writing, virtual face-to-face dialogues, reflective sessions, questionnaire, and narrative video. For data analysis, the preliminary visualization of the corpus was carried out through text mining technique with the help of the IRaMuTeQ software (R Interface for Multidimensional Text and Questionnaire Analysis); Pre-analysis/cross-reading; Thematic reading - thematic units of analysis; Interpretive reading - comprehensive understanding of the corpus and the new emerging. Throughout our analytical dives, we returned with different original findings, among them, we recorded the first formative experiences for the use/creation of digital games and Augmented Reality (AR) for the practice of teaching Mathematics in Specialized Educational Assistance (AEE), as well as their impacts on the learning process. At the end of this formative adventure, we can affirm that collaborative design contributes to the mobilization of identity, collaborative, and creative dimensions in the training of teachers who teach Mathematics in the context of Special Education for the use/creation of technologies in multifunctional resource rooms, as it fosters an active posture in the construction of artifacts, in a reflective and critical way, leads to a process of resignification of their practices, in relations with the world, with others and with themselves, instigating and facilitating the development of inclusive praxis.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação Matemática-
dc.subject: Formação continuada-
dc.subject: Da Relação com o Saber Docente-
dc.subject: Tecnologias Digitais-
dc.subject: Criatividade.-
dc.title: PROFESSORAS QUE ENSINAM MATEMÁTICA NO CONTEXTO DA EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL: UMA AVENTURA FORMATIVA SOB AS ONDAS DA PRÁTICA CRIADORA EM BUSCA DA PRÁXIS INCLUSIVApt_BR
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Patricia Sandalo Pereira-
dc.description.resumo: A tese de doutorado vincula-se à linha de pesquisa “Formação de Professores e Currículo” do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Matemática da Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) e teve, como objetivo central, investigar como a prática criadora, desenvolvida com professoras que ensinam Matemática, no contexto da Educação Especial, pode propiciar a práxis inclusiva, tendo, ademais, como objetivos específicos: 1. Propiciar o conhecimento das tecnologias digitais às professoras que ensinam Matemática no contexto da Educação Especial em uma perspectiva inclusiva; 2. Compreender de que forma o design colaborativo de formação contribui para uso/criação de Tecnologias Digitais (TDs) no ensino de Matemática; 3. Discutir as relações com o saber que se estabelecem por meio da prática criadora; e 4. Analisar as dimensões mobilizadas pela prática criadora, que propiciam a práxis inclusiva. Para tanto, discorre-se sobre os aspectos históricos e principais marcos legais relacionados à Educação Especial, além de apresentar os resultados de um Mapeamento Sistemático de Literatura (MSL) das pesquisas nacionais e internacionais em nível de mestrado e doutorado que versam sobre o uso e/ou criação de tecnologias para o ensino de Matemática em uma perspectiva inclusiva, revelando novos oceanos a serem explorados. Delineia-se a investigação a partir de uma abordagem filosófica pautada na Práxis, sob à luz da Cadeia Criativa e ancorados na Teoria da Relação com o Saber. Diante do cenário imposto pela pandemia da COVID – 19, a pesquisa de campo ocorreu por meio de oficinas virtuais, as quais intitulamos: Kolmos criativos em um design colaborativo: uma alternativa para formação continuada na/para Educação (Matemática) Especial e Inclusiva, sendo realizadas em parceria com o Grupo de Pesquisa Formação e Educação Matemática – FORMEM, vinculado à Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso do Sul – UFMS. Professoras que ensinam Matemática no Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE) em escolas públicas do estado da Paraíba participaram do estudo, elegendo-se, como instrumentos para produção de dados, os fios de histórias (narrativas (auto) biográficas), escrita reflexiva, diálogos virtuais face a face, sessões reflexivas, questionário e vídeo narrativo. Para análise dos dados, realizou-se a visualização preliminar do corpus, através da técnica de mineração de texto com auxílio do software IRaMuTeQ (Interface de R pour les Analyses Multidimensionnelles de Textes et de Questionnaires); Pré-análise / leitura cruzada; Leitura temática - unidades temáticas de análise; Leitura interpretativa - compreensiva do corpus e o Novo emergente. Ao longo dos nossos mergulhos analíticos, retornamos com diferentes achados originais, dentre eles, registramos as primeiras experiências formativas para uso/criação de jogos digitais e da Realidade Aumentada (RA) para a prática de ensino de Matemática no Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE), além de seus impactos no processo de aprendizagem. Ao término desta aventura formativa, podemos afirmar que o design colaborativo contribui para a mobilização das dimensões identidade, colaborativa e criativa, na formação de professores que ensinam Matemática no contexto da Educação Especial para uso/criação de tecnologias nas salas de recursos multifuncionais, à medida que fomenta uma postura ativa na construção dos artefatos, de maneira reflexiva e crítica, conduz a um processo de ressignificação de suas práticas, nas relações com o mundo, com o outro e consigo mesmo, instigando e facilitando o desenvolvimento da práxis inclusiva.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR