https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5671
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | KARINE DOMINGOS DE ARAUJO | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Digital technologies have a significant impact on the learning process, both in the field of training and professional updating, being essential in the resources used in the health area. Objectives: To develop educational software on Lines of Care (LC) for Diabetes Mellitus, Systemic Arterial Hypertension, Overweight and Obesity for professionals working in the Unified Health System (UHS). Materials and Methods: This is an action-research, carried out in three stages: document analysis for the elaboration of didactic content; definition of technological functionalities; and system development. The content made available was based on publications by the Municipal Health Department of Campo Grande/MS and the Ministry of Health. Results and Discussion: The software called “Paths to Health” was constituted as a Web App, a responsive website that allows access by mobile devices and desktop computers. It was structured in two parts: system administration – which allows the control of all functionalities and content management; and user access – where healthcare professionals can access guidance on how to perform an LC. The contents were made available in the form of summaries, infographics, flowcharts and videos, in order to make technical information simpler and more accessible. The software has three registrations at the National Institute of Industrial Property, under numbers BR512021001617-3, BR512021003070-2 and BR512022003185-0. Conclusion: The Web App is configured as a teaching tool in the health area, helping professionals to acquire a greater understanding of the protocols and work processes for the execution of LC within the scope of the UHS. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Caminhos para a Saúde: aplicativo móvel para profissionais da Atenção Primária à Saúde no manejo de Doenças Crônicas Não Transmissíveis | - |
dc.title | Caminhos para a Saúde: aplicativo móvel para profissionais da Atenção Primária à Saúde no manejo de Doenças Crônicas Não Transmissíveis | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bruna Paola Murino Rafacho | - |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: Tecnologias digitais têm impacto significativo no processo de aprendizagem, tanto no campo de formação quanto de atualização profissional, sendo essenciais nos recursos empregados na área da saúde. Objetivos: Desenvolver um software educacional sobre Linhas de Cuidado (LC) de Diabetes Mellitus, Hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica, Sobrepeso e Obesidade para profissionais que atuam no Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS). Materiais e Métodos: Trata-se de uma pesquisa-ação, executada em três etapas: análise documental para elaboração de conteúdo didático; definição de funcionalidades tecnológicas; e desenvolvimento do sistema. O conteúdo disponibilizado baseou-se em publicações da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Campo Grande/MS e do Ministério da Saúde. Resultados e Discussão: O software chamado de “Caminhos para a Saúde” constituiu-se como Web App, site responsivo que possibilita acesso por dispositivos móveis e computadores de mesa. Foi estruturado em duas partes: administração do sistema – que permite o controle de todas as funcionalidades e gerenciamento de conteúdo; e acesso para usuários – onde os profissionais de saúde podem acessar as orientações sobre como executar uma LC. Os conteúdos foram disponibilizados em forma de resumos, infográficos, fluxogramas e vídeos, a fim de tornar as informações técnicas mais simples e acessíveis. O software possui três registros no Instituto Nacional da Propriedade Industrial, sob números BR512021001617-3, BR512021003070-2 e BR512022003185-0. Conclusão: O Web App configura-se como ferramenta de ensino na área da saúde, auxiliando profissionais a adquirirem maior compreensão dos protocolos e processos de trabalho para a execução de LC no âmbito do SUS. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |