Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: GABRIELA ANTONIO ROMANCINI-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: The recognition of the pedagogical importance of a dictionary used as didactic material or auxiliary instrument for the teaching-learning process of languages, was what motivated the development of this Master's research. Thus, a prototype dictionary was designed specifically for high school students, respecting the teaching recommendations proposed by BNCC (Brasil, 2018) and approved by MEC (2021) and the LDB (Law No. 13,415/2017). Therefore, it was decided as the aim of this study to elaborate a prototype of a pedagogical dictionary of Brazilian Literature writers, which meets the needs of potential researchers, in this specific case, high school students. The aim of this paper work were: i) analyze dictionaries with themes related to Brazilian literature, with a view to identifying organizational parameters that can serve as a model for the elaboration of the research dictionary prototype; ii) carry out bibliographic research with the intention of inventorying data that will serve to establish the nomenclature and all the parts that make up the hyperstructure of the prototype; iii) promote greater recognition of the importance of the dictionary in basic education, specifically in contexts of teaching and learning the Portuguese language in high school; iv) encourage new research that gives greater visibility to lexicographical production. Therefore, the study was based on theoretical and methodological principles of General Lexicography, Pedagogical Lexicography, epistemologies referring to Brazilian literature and in readings that deal with the use of the dictionary in teaching. To reach the desired prototype, firstly, five dictionaries with topics related to Literature and Brazilian writers were selected, with the aim of analyzing all the parts that make up the hyper structure of each work. Then, a descriptive analysis of the dictionaries was carried out, pointing out how the information was organized, what type of information was presented and whether it was appropriate for the target audience. In another stage, two writers from the Brazilian literary canon were selected, from the 16th century (known as the Quinhentismo period) to Modernism, to compose the set of slogans recorded in the entries. Finally, the five dictionaries analyzed were used along with other works and virtual pages in order to search for information about the writers and about Brazilian literature, recording those essential to meet the needs of high school students. Therefore, the dictionary prototype is of great importance for the student in a teaching-learning situation, as it can help in processes such as: historical, social and cultural knowledge of the country through different literary works; recognition of the main Brazilian writers; improvement of discursive practices; better practical development of reading and writing; construction of critical thinking; formation of self-identity, among others. Thus, through this dissertation, it is expected that students, especially high school students, have access to information that complements their intellectual development in a positive way, meeting their needs and interests. Keywords: General Lexicography; Pedagogical Lexicography; Brazilian Literature, High School.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.title: PROTÓTIPO DE DICIONÁRIO PEDAGÓGICO DE ESCRITORES DA LITERATURA BRASILEIRApt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Renato Rodrigues Pereira-
dc.description.resumo: O reconhecimento da importância pedagógica de um dicionário utilizado como material didático no processo de ensino-aprendizagem em contextos escolares foi o que motivou o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa de Mestrado. À vista disso, foi elaborado um protótipo de dicionário pensado especificamente para alunos do Ensino Médio, respeitando as recomendações de ensino propostas pela BNCC (Brasil, 2018) e aprovadas pelo MEC (2021) e pela LDB (Lei nº 13.415/2017). Para tanto, estabeleceu-se como objetivo geral elaborar um protótipo de dicionário pedagógico de escritores da literatura brasileira, que atenda às necessidades dos potenciais consulentes, no caso específico, alunos do Ensino Médio. Os objetivos específicos foram: i) analisar dicionários com temáticas relacionadas à literatura brasileira, com vistas a identificar parâmetros organizacionais que possam servir de modelo para a elaboração do protótipo de dicionário da pesquisa; ii) realizar pesquisas bibliográficas com a intenção de inventariar dados que sirvam para o estabelecimento da nomenclatura e todas as partes que compõem a hiperestrutura do protótipo; iii) promover maior reconhecimento sobre a importância do dicionário no âmbito da educação básica, especificamente, em contextos de ensino e de aprendizagem da língua portuguesa no Ensino Médio; iv) estimular novas pesquisas que deem maior visibilidade à produção lexicográfica. Com esse propósito, o estudo pautou-se em princípios teóricos e metodológicos da Lexicografia Geral, da Lexicografia Pedagógica, em epistemologias referentes à Literatura brasileira e em leituras que versam sobre o uso do dicionário no ensino. Para se chegar ao protótipo almejado, primeiramente, foram selecionados cinco dicionários com temas relacionados à Literatura e a escritores brasileiros, com o intuito de analisar todas as partes que compõem a hiperestrutura de cada obra. Em seguida, realizou-se uma análise descritiva dos dicionários, apontando como as informações estavam organizadas, que tipo de informações eram apresentadas e se eram adequadas ao público-alvo. Em outra etapa, selecionaram-se dois escritores do cânone literário brasileiro, a partir do Quinhentismo até o Modernismo, para compor o conjunto de lemas registrados nos verbetes. Por último, recorreu-se aos cinco dicionários analisados junto a outras obras e páginas virtuais com o intuito de pesquisar informações sobre os escritores e sobre a literatura brasileira, registrando aquelas essenciais para atender às necessidades do aluno do Ensino Médio. Portanto, o protótipo de dicionário é de grande importância para o aluno em situação de ensino-aprendizagem pois pode auxiliar em processos como: conhecimento histórico, social e cultural do país por meio das diferentes obras literárias; reconhecimento dos principais escritores brasileiros; aperfeiçoamento das práticas discursivas; melhor desenvolvimento prático da leitura e da escrita; construção do pensamento crítico; formação da auto identidade, entre outros. Assim, por meio desta dissertação espera-se que o aluno, especialmente do Ensino Médio, tenha acesso a informações que complemente o seu desenvolvimento intelectual de maneira positiva, atendendo suas necessidades e interesses. Palavras-chave: Lexicografia Geral; Lexicografia Pedagógica; Literatura Brasileira, Ensino Médio.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR