Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: BÁRBARA DE CARVALHO ORTEGA-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: The analyses recorded in this study are the result of the readings, debates, incursions initiated in the Group of Studies and Research School Culture Observatory (SCO), accompanied by/in the line of studies “History, Politics, Education” in/from the Post-graduation Program in Education of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul. Privileged spaces for the construction of knowledge about the curricular texts/documents produced for formal basic education space. In this context, we have chosen as source and object the National Common Curriculum Base (2017; 2018), its speeches and its writings on equity, school inequality and meritocracy. In addition we insert productions published in magazines like e-Curriculum Magazines (Catholic University Pontifical from São Paulo), Curriculum without Borders (Federal University of Pelotas) and Curriculum Space (Federal University of Paraíba) by building a state of critical knowledge, and those seized on the website of the non-governmental and non-partisan network of persons and institutions, Movement for Base. Therefore, our analyses are anchored in the sociological studies of Bourdieu (2004; 2007; 2019), approximate of the defenses of Connell (1999), Dubet (2011; 2014; 2020), Dardot and Laval (2016), Fanfani (2011), Wacquant (2005), related to social justice, Fraser (2002; 2006), Fraser and Jaeggi (2020), among others. In this context, our methodological operation has been guided by the techniques of bibliographic and documentary research, in order to characterize a greater attention to analysis, which recover the relationship between the curricular text/document “National Common Curriculum Base”, the curriculum, the equity, the school inequality and the meritocracy, approximated to social, political, economic, cultural contributions, in the detriment of the pure description and interpretation of the proposed curricular structures. In conclusion, discourses and writings have been involved in the determinants of the production and reproduction of the homo economicus, as a cultivated culture, associated with the individualistic neoliberal character, given the treatment in a pragmatic way, of the possibility of equity, school inequality and meritocracy to be linked to the demands (real and created) on justice in their forms of recognition and/or redistribution.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Meritocracia, Equidade, Desigualdades. Currículo. Educação Básica-
dc.title: DISCURSOS E ESCRITAS ACERCA DA EQUIDADE, DESIGUALDADE ESCOLAR E MERITOCRACIA NA BASE NACIONAL COMUM CURRICULAR (2017 E 2018)
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fabiany de Cassia Tavares Silva-
dc.description.resumo: As análises registradas neste estudo são fruto das leituras, debates, incursões iniciadas no Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas Observatório de Cultura Escolar (OCE), acompanhadas pela/na linha de pesquisa “História, Políticas, Educação” no/do Programa de Pós- Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul. Espaços privilegiados para a construção do conhecimento acerca do Programa de Pesquisa com textos/documentos curriculares produzidos para espaço de educação básica formal. Neste contexto, elegemos como fonte e objeto a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2017 e 2018), seus discursos e suas escritas acerca da equidade, desigualdade escolar e meritocracia. Neste mesmo lugar, inserimos produções veiculadas nas Revistas e-Curriculum (Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo, PUC-SP), Currículo sem fronteiras (Universidade Federal de Pelotas, UFPel) e Espaço do Currículo (Universidade Federal da Paraíba, UFPB) na edificação de um estado do conhecimento crítico, bem como aqueles apreendidos no sítio da rede não governamental e apartidária de pessoas e instituições, Movimento pela Base. Para tanto, nossas análises ancoram-se nos estudos sociológicos de Bourdieu (2004; 2007; 2019), aproximados das defesas de Connell (1999), Dubet (2011; 2014; 2020), Dardot e Laval (2016), Fanfani (2011), Wacquant (2005), em diálogo com a justiça social, Fraser (2002; 2006), Fraser e Jaeggi (2020) entre outros. Neste contexto, nossa operação metodológica está orientada pelas técnicas da pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, na perspectiva de caracterizar uma maior atenção às análises, que recuperam a relação entre o texto/documento curricular “Base Nacional Comum Curricular”, o currículo, a equidade, a desigualdade escolar e a meritocracia, aproximados dos aportes sociais, políticos, econômicos, culturais, em detrimento da pura descrição e interpretação das estruturas curriculares propostas. Em conclusão, os discursos e as escritas encontram-se envolvidos nos determinantes da produção e reprodução do homo economicus, como cultura cultivada, associada ao caráter neoliberal individualizatório, dado o tratamento de forma pragmática, da possibilidade da equidade, da desigualdade escolar e da meritocracia vincularem-se às demandas (reais e criadas) sobre a justiça em suas formas de reconhecimento e/ou redistribuição.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR