Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: BRENO BREY D'AURIA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This master's thesis is linked to the Line of Research: History, Politics and Education of the Graduate Program in Education at Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul. The general objective of the research is to analyze the Academia e Futebol Program as a public policy of the Special Secretariat for Sport in partnership with UFMS. This is a descriptive-exploratory research, which considers bibliographical and documental analysis, with a qualitative approach. The theoretical framework was inspired by the public policy research proposal developed by Boschetti. The PAF was created in 2019 and works based on three dimensions: promoting the practice of football, beach soccer and futsal, for children aged 6 to 17 and adults aged 18 to 23; implementation of research centers on soccer, futsal and fans' rights; conducting courses (on-site and EaD) and scientific events related to professional training. The main results showed that the PAF at the national level has legal support from the recognition of sport as a right, however, its constitution reinforces the football modality in the country, with coverage and forecast of serving 9,000 beneficiaries distributed in 60 agreements in the different states of Brazil. The criterion for access and permanence was the age group from 6 to 25 years old, living close to Universities and Federal Institutes with agreements, with a forecast of political articulation between the Special Secretariat for Sport and Public Education Institutions. With regard to the implementation of the agreements at Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, the core underwent reformulations due to the Covid-19 pandemic in all its dimensions, however, the actions that were developed proved to be significant and had an impact on two axes, the first says With regard to access to sports for students in the public school system, the second is the results it generated at the university, but specifically in Physical Education courses due to the offer of training courses to monitors, the academic community and other interested parties, the development of research and offering scholarships to undergraduate students.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.Política Social. Projetos Sociais. Implementação. Esporte.-
dc.title: Implantação do Programa Academia e Futebol em uma Instituição de Ensino
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dirceu Santos Silva-
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação de mestrado está vinculada a Linha de Pesquisa: História, Política, Educação do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul. O objetivo geral da pesquisa é analisar o Programa Academia e Futebol como uma política pública da Secretaria Especial de Esporte em parceria com a UFMS. Trata-se de uma pesquisa descritiva-exploratória, que considera a análise bibliográfica e documental, com abordagem qualitativa. O referencial teórico foi inspirado na proposta de investigação de políticas públicas desenvolvida por Boschetti (2009). O programa foi criado em 2019 e funciona a partir de três dimensões: fomento à prática do futebol, beach soccer e futsal, de crianças de 06 aos 17 anos e adultos entre 18 e 23 anos; implementação dos centros de pesquisa sobre futebol, futsal e direitos do torcedor; realização de cursos (presenciais e EaD) e eventos científicos relacionados à formação profissional. Os principais resultados apontaram que o programa em âmbito nacional possui amparo legal a partir do reconhecimento do esporte como direito, no entanto, sua constituição reforça a modalidade do futebol no país, com abrangência e previsão de atendimento de 9.000 beneficiários distribuídos em 60 convênios nos diferentes estados do Brasil. O critério de acesso e permanência foi a faixa etária de 6 a 25 anos, morarem próximos de Universidades e Institutos Federais conveniados, com previsão de articulação política entre a Secretaria Especial do Esporte e as Instituições Públicas de Ensino. No que diz respeito à implementação do convênio na Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, o núcleo passou por reformulações devido à pandemia da Covid-19 em todas as suas dimensões, no entanto, as ações que foram desenvolvidas se mostraram significativas e com impacto em dois eixos, o primeiro diz respeito ao acesso à prática esportiva de escolares da rede pública de ensino, o segundo são os resultados que gerou na universidade, mas especificamente nos cursos de Educação Física devido à oferta de cursos de formação aos monitores, comunidade acadêmica e demais interessados, o desenvolvimento de pesquisas e a oferta de bolsas para alunos de graduação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR