https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5499
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Zanetoni, Joao Pedro Ferraz | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Peasant territory is the result of relations between social actors in the countryside. In it, it is possible to find two ways of doing agriculture, manifesting different territorialities. The capitalist mode of production in the countryside is marked by technological advancement, massive productivity, competitiveness and monopolization of space. The peasant mode of production is marked by factors of associativism, self-sufficiency and family autonomy, characteristics that have been lost and with that, leading peasants to lose space for production and social reproduction. They are distinct forms of territorialization of space that led to socio-territorial conflicts, and resulted, among other things, in the creation of rural settlements. Settlements are the manifestation of the peasant struggle that territorialize their space through cooperation and the search for autonomy, adhering to joint production practices without the use of pesticides, creation of residents' associations, direct marketing with consumers, among other practices that mark their search. for emancipation. However, it is not uncommon to find peasants in rural settlements who see themselves in a position of subordination to the market, manifesting territorialities that contradict the peasant logic but seeking autonomy. In this sense, Community-Based Tourism (CBT) is an endogenous and emancipatory activity, which values local territorialities and proposes autonomy, appreciation and collective participation for the community. The general objective of the work is to understand the peasant territorialities that allow fields for the implementation of community-based tourism (CBT) initiatives in Assentamento 72, in Ladário - MS. As for the methodological procedures, the present research is of an exploratory and descriptive nature, with a qualitative approach, the Territorial Approach and techniques of Thematic Oral History were used for data collection, and the interpretations were made using Content Analysis, with the help of the Software IRAMUTEQ. The results allowed a multidimensional understanding (political, economic, environmental and sociocultural) of peasant territorialities in the settlement, identifying relationships of associativism, collective management around agroecological production, culminating in the elaboration of an informal association of local producers. Potential to develop tourist activity was noted from this group, in view of the way in which they are collectively organized, the natural landscapes and the agroecological gardens, which allow for tours, in addition to the partnerships identified with teaching and research institutions. However, it should be noted that the group does not represent the entire settlement, and there is isolation between them and the rest of the peasants, the association of local residents could act as a link between the entire settlement, but it does not, in addition, the settlement struggles daily to obtain potable water, a historical problem that has not been resolved. Some notes were made in order to implement CBT initiatives, considering this reality. There is potential to develop tourist activity in the settlement, but it is not yet possible to talk about the settlement as an aligned community. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Turismo | - |
dc.subject | Planejamento e Gestão de Territórios | - |
dc.subject | Sociologia Rural | - |
dc.subject | Geografia Agrária | - |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento Sustentável | - |
dc.subject | Agricultura Familiar | - |
dc.subject | Tourism | - |
dc.subject | Planning and Management of Territories | - |
dc.subject | Rural Sociology | - |
dc.subject | Agrarian Geography | - |
dc.subject | Sustainable Development | - |
dc.subject | Family Farming | - |
dc.title | O potencial do Turismo de Base Comunitária (TBC) em território camponês: um estudo no Assentamento 72 em Ladário, MS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mariani, Milton Augusto Pasquotto | - |
dc.description.resumo | O território camponês é fruto das relações entre atores sociais no campo. Nele é possível encontrar dois modos de se fazer agricultura, manifestando territorialidades distintas. O modo capitalista de produção no campo é marcado por avanço tecnológico, produtividade massiva, competitividade e monopolização do espaço. O modo de produção camponesa é marcado por fatores de associativismo, autossuficiência e autonomia familiar, características que foram se perdendo e com isso, levando camponeses a perder espaço de produção e reprodução social. São formas distintas de territorialização do espaço que levaram a conflitos socioterritoriais, e resultaram, entre outras coisas, na criação de assentamentos rurais. Assentamentos são a manifestação da luta camponesa que territorializam seu espaço por meio da cooperação e da busca por autonomia, aderindo a práticas conjuntas de produção sem utilização de agrotóxicos, formulação de associações de moradores, comercialização direta com consumidores, entre outras práticas que marcam sua busca por emancipação. Contudo, não é raro encontrar camponeses em assentamentos rurais que se veem em posição de subordinação ao mercado, manifestando territorialidades que contradizem a lógica camponesa mas buscando autonomia. Nesse sentido, o Turismo de Base Comunitária (TBC) se posta como uma atividade de carácter endógena e emancipatória, que valoriza as territorialidades locais e propõe autonomia, valorização e participação coletiva para a comunidade. O objetivo geral do trabalho é compreender as territorialidades camponesas que possibilitem campos para implementação de iniciativas da atividade do turismo de base comunitária (TBC) no Assentamento 72, em Ladário - MS. Quanto aos procedimentos metodológicos, a presente pesquisa é de natureza exploratória e descritiva, com uma abordagem qualitativa, foi utilizado a Abordagem Territorial e técnicas da História Oral Temática para coleta de dados, e as interpretações foram feitas utilizando Análise de Conteúdo, com auxílio do Software IRAMUTEQ. Os resultados permitiram uma compreensão multidimensional (política, econômica, ambiental e sociocultural) das territorialidades camponesas no assentamento, identificou-se relações de associativismo, gestão coletiva em torno da produção agroecológica, culminando na elaboração de uma associação informal de produtores locais. Notou-se potenciais para desenvolver a atividade turística a partir deste grupo, tendo em vista a forma com que se organizam coletivamente, as paisagens naturais e as hortas agroecológicas, que permitem passeios, além das parcerias identificadas com instituições de ensino e pesquisa. Contudo, deve-se frisar que o grupo não representa todo o assentamento, e existe um isolamento entre estes e o restante dos camponeses, a associação de moradores locais poderia atuar com um elo entre todo o assentamento, mas não o faz, além disso, o assentamento luta diariamente para conseguir água potável, um problema histórico que não encontra solução. Alguns apontamentos foram feitos no sentido de implementar iniciativas de TBC, considerando tal realidade. Existe potencial de desenvolver atividade turística no assentamento, porém ainda não é possível falar sobre o assentamento enquanto uma comunidade alinhada. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |