Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Costa, Araceli Mascarenhas da, Tainá de Moraes Ginez, Wesley Felipe Gois Giacomini-
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-09-
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to analyze the applicability of management artifacts in the means of lodging in the municipality of Rosana, in the state of São Paulo. Through concepts related to business management, management accounting and its artifacts, semi-structured face-to-face interviews were conducted with four managers and owners in the period of August/2022. The research has a qualitative approach with transcription of interviews and use of the content analysis research technique to present the factors that influence the choice and the way artifacts are used in the means of lodging. Among the main results is the absence of specialized management in the hotel sector and the adoption of management artifacts based on the practice and experience of years of work in a provincial environment. The most used management artifacts in the studied establishments are the traditional ones - Absorption Costing, Budget and Return on Investment. Among the modern management accounting artifacts, the strong presence of strategic planning stands out.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Management Artifacts; Management Accounting; Means of Lodging.
dc.subject: Management Artifacts; Management Accounting; Means of Lodging.
dc.title: ANÁLISE DA APLICABILIDADE DOS ARTEFATOS GERENCIAIS UTILIZADOS NOS MEIOS DE HOSPEDAGEM DA CIDADE DE ROSANA - SPpt_BR
dc.title.alternative: ANALYSIS OF THE APPLICABILITY OF MANAGEMENT ARTIFACTS USED IN ACCOMMODATION MEDIA IN THE CITY OF ROSANA - SPpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silveira, Vitor Cardoso da-
dc.contributor.referee1: Schotten, Paulo César-
dc.contributor.referee2: Eduardo, Antonio Sérgio-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo buscou analisar a aplicabilidade dos artefatos gerenciais nos meios de hospedagem do município de Rosana, interior do estado de São Paulo. Por meio de conceitos relacionados à gestão empresarial, contabilidade gerencial e seus artefatos, foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas presenciais com quatro gestores e proprietários no período de agosto/2022. A pesquisa possui abordagem qualitativa com transcrição de entrevistas e utilização da técnica de pesquisa de análise de conteúdo para apresentação dos fatores que influenciam a escolha e a forma que os artefatos são utilizados nos meios de hospedagem. Dentre os principais resultados, tem-se a ausência de gestão especializada no setor hoteleiro e a adoção dos artefatos gerenciais baseada na prática e na experiência de anos de trabalho em um ambiente interiorano. Os artefatos gerenciais mais utilizados nos estabelecimentos estudados são os tradicionais - Custeio por Absorção, Orçamento e Retorno sobre o Investimento. Dentre os artefatos de contabilidade gerencial modernos, destaca-se a forte presença do planejamento estratégico.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: CPNApt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR