https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5326Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | VIVIAN CAMPOS MARTINS DE SOUZA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research havethe following objectives to produce narratives based on the initial training of mathematics teachers, based on the concerns of a recently graduated teacher. Initial discussions about the adequacy (or not) of some disciplines of the Mathematics Degree led us to read two Pedagogical Course Projects (PPCs) of Degrees in Mathematics at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS). This reading produced some strangeness in us, although with several similarities, the way of organizing the disciplines of these normative documents was quite different. After these estrangements, we chose to bring to the debate the other PPCs of Mathematics Degree courses at UFMS and to interview professors (4) who had participated in the production of these documents or were ahead of the course at that time. Based on Oral History, we produced narratives that allowed us to discuss the organization of these courses, their curricular matrices, Practice as a Curricular Component, strategies for integrating the different curricular components foreseen in courses, how changes occur in a PPC, homogenization of the curricular matrices of courses homonyms at UFMS and differences between the courses taken by the deponents and those who work. All these questions allowed us to highlight perspectives on the formation of Mathematics teachers at UFMS. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação de Professores, História Oral, Prática como componente curricular. | - |
| dc.title | Entre Projetos e Entrevistas: exercitando “um novo olhar” para as Licenciaturas em Matemática da UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Thiago Pedro Pinto | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa teve por objetivo disparador produzir narrativas pautadas na formação inicial de professores de Matemática a partir das inquietações de uma professora recém-formada. Discussões iniciais sobre a adequação (ou não) de algumas disciplinas da Licenciatura em Matemática nos levaram à leitura de dois Projetos Pedagógicos de Curso (PPCs) de Licenciaturas em Matemática da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS). Esta leitura nos produziu alguns estranhamentos, ainda que com diversas semelhanças, o modo de organização das disciplinas destes documentos normativos era bastante distinto. Após esses estranhamentos, optamos por trazer ao debate os demais PPCs de cursos de Licenciatura em Matemática da UFMS e por entrevistar docentes (4) que haviam participado da produção destes documentos ou estavam à frente do curso naquele momento. Pautados na História Oral, produzimos narrativas que nos propiciaram discutir a organização destes cursos, suas matrizes curriculares, a Prática como Componente Curricular, estratégias para integração das diferentes componentes curriculares previstas em cursos, como acontecem alterações em um PPC, homogeneização das matrizes curriculares de cursos homônimos na UFMS e diferenças entre os cursos realizados pelos depoentes e os que atuam. Todas estas questões nos propiciaram evidenciar perspectivas sobre a formação de professores de Matemática na UFMS. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |