Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: VANESSA APARECIDA CAMPERLINGO SERRA-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: This study assumes as a general objective to investigate and analyze the pedagogical experiences in the educational context, as relationships between indigenous teachers of the Ofaié-E-Iniecheki school, located in Brasilândia, Mato Grosso do Sul. For a person both, as a background study to understand the role of interscholastic relationships through an online interview (Google Meet) with the teacher of the village Ofaié, Silvano de Moraes. In addition to the use of primary sources, such as the use of the 19th century Province Reports and separate documents, we looked into the social networks of some members of the Ofaié village, such as the teacher, the chief and the wife of the teacher who has a fundamental role in the relationship with the students. The centrality in the teacher is justified by taking him as a paradigm in the education of the Ofaié people of Brasilândia. Our central question was: how does the teacher deal with and organize school relationships with his students? Throughout the research, we worked with relevant references in the dialogue with the theoretical and methodological exercises of social relations, such as educational practices and other social relations. To conclude that it is necessary to observe and recognize that the Ofaié-E-Iniecheki of the peoples with rights to the preservation of their form and the politicians for the creation of form and the politicians can develop their cultural traditions so that they are part of the culture in culture permanent dialogue with the contexts that surround them.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Ofayé-
dc.subject: Educação-
dc.subject: Formação cultural.-
dc.title: Relações étnicas e “raciaIs” no contexto indígena: as práticas educativas na aldeia Ofaié-MSpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Christian Muleka Mwewa-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo assume como objetivo geral investigar e analisar, sob as práticas pedagógicas no contexto educacional, as relações vivenciadas pelos professores indígenas da Escola Ofaié-E-Iniecheki, localizada em Brasilândia, Mato Grosso do Sul. Para tanto, tivemos como pano de fundo compreender o papel das relações interpessoais no processo escolar por meio da entrevista online (Google Meet) com o Professor da Aldeia Ofaié, Silvano de Moraes. Além do uso de fontes primárias, como a utilização dos Relatórios de Província do século XIX e de documentos avulsos, nos debruçamos nas redes sociais de alguns dos membros da Aldeia Ofaié, por exemplo, o Professor, o Cacique e a esposa do Professor, que têm um papel fundamental na relação com os alunos. A centralidade no Professor se justifica por tomá-lo como um paradigma na educação do Povo Ofaié de Brasilândia. A nossa questão central foi: como o Professor lida e organiza as relações escolares com os seus educandos? Ao longo da pesquisa, trabalhamos com referências relevantes no diálogo com os procedimentos teóricos e metodológicos que tratam das relações escolares, as práticas educacionais e as demais relações sociais. Concluímos que é necessária a observação e o reconhecimento de que os Ofaié-E-Iniecheki (populações indígenas) são parte dos povos com direitos à conservação de sua cultura para a criação de espaços formativos e políticos próprios onde possam desenvolver suas tradições culturais de forma autônoma, em diálogo permanente com os contextos que os cercam.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR