Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Priscila Maria Marcheti-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to understand the subjective configurations of the suffering of women assisted at a Psychosocial Care Center (CAPS), emphasizing processes of change resulting from their participation in an a therapeutic workshop with educational purposes. This study uses the Theory of Subjectivity, within a cultural-historical perspective, inspired by the principles established by the Qualitative epistemology, as its theoretical framework, and uses the constructive-interpretative method proposed by González-Rey. The Theory of Subjectivity allows for understanding the subjective senses and subjective configurations that constitute human psychological processes produced in social spaces. The chosen framework favors the articulation between scientific research and professional practice, emphasizing human relationships and subjective productions, which go beyond that which is explicit in institutional contexts and professional practice. Six women with mental distress, undergoing treatment and enrolled in a Psychosocial Care Center; three family members, and seven health service professionals participated in this study. To this end, the researcher created a therapeutic workshop that served as a space and instrument for inducing dialogue and bonds among the participating women. Other complementary techniques such as interviews, conversational dynamics, sentence completion and unwritten expressive instruments were also used. All these resources aimed to favor dialogic moments that would provide the opportunity to address subjects relevant for the development of the study. The results are presented in three thematic axes: the mental health policy social movement present in the social subjectivity of the research participants; the subjective configurations and female subjectivation processes present in these women’s environment; and threads and shreds: weaving Nina's network of subjective configurations. The study concludes that the actions and relationships established through the workshop provided the opportunity for the participants to become the protagonists in their own lives, developing autonomy to face the adversities caused by the damage generated in the process of becoming mentally distressed.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectdiscente preencher-
dc.title: ENTRE FIOS E DESAFIOS: O MOVIMENTO DA SUBJETIVIDADE DE MULHERES EM SOFRIMENTO MENTALpt_BR
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alexandra Ayach Anache-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa teve como objetivo compreender as configurações subjetivas do sofrimento de mulheres atendidas em um Centro de Atenção Psicossocial (CAPS), enfatizando processos de mudanças a partir da inserção em uma proposta educativa por meio de uma oficina terapêutica. Trata-se de um estudo fundamentado na Teoria da Subjetividade sob a perspectiva cultural-histórica, inspirado nos princípios da Epistemologia Qualitativa conduzido pelo método construtivo-interpretativo proposto por González Rey. A Teoria da Subjetividade permite a compreensão dos sentidos subjetivos e configurações subjetivas constituintes dos processos psicológicos humanos produzidos nos espaços sociais. Esses referenciais favoreceram a articulação entre pesquisa científica e prática profissional, enfatizando as relações humanas e as produções subjetivas que estão além daquilo que é explícito nos contextos institucionais e na prática profissional. Participaram da pesquisa seis mulheres em condição de sofrimento mental, em tratamento e inscritas em um Centro de Atenção Psicossocial; três membros familiares, e sete profissionais de saúde do serviço. Para tanto, a pesquisadora desenvolveu uma oficina terapêutica que serviu como espaço e instrumento indutor de diálogos e vínculos entre as mulheres participantes e outras técnicas como entrevistas, dinâmica conversacional, complemento de frases e instrumentos expressivos não escritos. Todos esses recursos objetivaram favorecer momentos dialógicos que proporcionassem a abordagem de assuntos relevantes para o desenvolvimento do estudo. Os resultados estão apresentados em três eixos temáticos: o movimento da política de saúde mental na subjetividade social das participantes da pesquisa; as configurações subjetivas e a ocorrência da subjetivação feminina no entorno dessas mulheres; e entre fios e desafios: entrelaçando a rede de configurações subjetivas de Nina. Concluiu-se que as ações e relações instituídas por meio da oficina proporcionaram condições às participantes de assumirem o protagonismo de suas vidas, tornando-se autônomas para o enfrentamento das adversidades pelos danos gerados no processo de adoecimento mental.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR