Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: CÉLIA PEREIRA NEVES-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: ABSTRACT The present research aims to analyze the Continuing In-Service Training Schedule (HFCS), as of 2013, and to understand the role of pedagogical coordination in this space. In this sense, the problematization of the investigation asks how the process of implantation and implementation of the HFCS took place; whether it favors a process of permanent construction of knowledge and professional development; what are its effects on teacher training and what is the role of pedagogical coordination in these processes? For this purpose, six public schools in the city of Andradina/SP were chosen as the locus, in which semi-structured interviews with the pedagogical coordinators were carried out - through qualitative research, based on the dialectical method, anchored in content and document analysis. For a better understanding of this process, the investigation was based on authors such as: Domingues (2009), Teixeira (2020), Imbernón (2009), Saviani (2009), Bardin (2016) and legislation relevant to the subject. The results demonstrate that the Time for Continuing Education in Service has been characterized by the instrumentalization of teacher education and in-service training. This schedule, exercised under the aegis of supervision, inspection and control, fails to fulfill its main objective, which is to improve teaching practice through the continuing education of teachers. It is hoped, therefore, that this work will collaborate with the necessary improvements to the Continuing In-Service Training Schedule and revive relevant discussions on the role of pedagogical coordination in teacher training. Keywords: Pedagogical Coordination; Continuing In-Service Training Schedule; Teacher training.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Coordenação Pedagógica-
dc.subject: Horário de Formação Continuada em Serviço-
dc.subject: Formação de professores.-
dc.title: O HORÁRIO DE FORMAÇÃO CONTINUADA EM SERVIÇO E O PAPEL DA COORDENAÇÃO PEDAGÓGICApt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tarcisio Luiz Pereira-
dc.description.resumo: RESUMO A presente pesquisa objetiva analisar o Horário de Formação Continuada em Serviço (HFCS), a partir de 2013 e compreender o papel da coordenação pedagógica neste espaço. Nesse sentido, a problematização da investigação indaga como se deu o processo de implantação e implementação do HFCS; se ele favorece um processo de construção permanente de conhecimento e de desenvolvimento profissional; quais seus reflexos na formação docente e qual o papel da coordenação pedagógica nestes processos? Para tanto, elegeu como lócus seis escolas públicas do município de Andradina/SP, nas quais foram realizadas - por meio de pesquisa qualitativa, pautada no método dialético, com ancoragem na análise de conteúdo e documental - entrevistas semiestruturadas com as coordenadoras pedagógicas. Para um melhor entendimento deste processo a investigação se fundamentou em autores como: Domingues (2009), Teixeira (2020), Imbernón (2009), Saviani (2009), Bardin (2016) e em legislações pertinentes ao tema. Os resultados demonstram que o Horário de Formação Continuada em Serviço, vem sendo caraterizado pela instrumentalização da formação docente e treinamento em serviço. Este horário, exercido sob a égide da supervisão, fiscalização e controle, deixa de cumprir seu principal objetivo, que é aprimorar a prática docente através da formação continuada dos professores. Espera-se, assim que este trabalho colabore com os aperfeiçoamentos necessários ao Horário de Formação Continuada em Serviço e reavive discussões pertinentes sobre o papel da coordenação pedagógica na formação docente. Palavras-chave: Coordenação Pedagógica; Horário de Formação Continuada em Serviço; Formação de professores.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR