Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Juliana de Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: This work, linked to the Research Line Teacher Training and Public Policy of the Graduate Program in Education in the area of Education, Childhood and Diversity of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, at the Três Lagoas campus, took as its object of investigation studies based on the Wallonian principle that between the motor and cognitive development of human beings and their affective development, there is a reciprocal relationship built through social relationships and nurtured by them. The objective of this research was to map researches (theses and dissertations), produced into the area of Education, that discuss, in the light of Henri Wallon's whole person theory, the role of affectivity in Early Childhood Education in the relationship between teachers and children aged 4-5 years. To do so, we used a quantitative-qualitative approach, developed through a bibliographic research of exploratory-descriptive nature,of the state of knowledge type. The mapping of the productions (theses and dissertations), carried out in the database of the Brazilian Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations, resulted in the identification of only five dissertations produced in Brazil, pointing out the scarcity of academic works with a Wallonian focus on children between 4 and 5 years of age. The qualitative analysis of the data, developed by means of principles and techniques pertinent to content analysis Laurence Bardin, indicated that the knowledge of the history of the child and its social environment is decisive to adequately deal with its affections and with its condition as a subject of rights in society. The conception of the child as a historical and social subject, who develops in an integral way and whose rights and specificities must be respected, and of childhood as a becoming and as a place of constitution of the self prevailed in the works. It was possible to infer that affectivity - the capacity or disposition of the human being to affect and be affected by the other and by the environment - still does not have a defined and recognized place in the researched context, and this is due to the educational process of the teachers, insufficient in relation to the theme. Regarding the teacher-child relationship, the teacher's mediating role was emphasized, responsible for the care, welcoming, interaction and development of the child's autonomy and identity. Wallonian theory, in turn, was given academic (source of research) and pedagogical (student and teacher training) relevance. It was concluded that educators working in Early Childhood Education with children in early childhood should have a training that enables them with theoretical resources capable of leading them to the recognition of the expressive traits of children's behavior and, thus, to the recognition of the various aspects of affectivity, especially those advocated by the Wallonian theory for development and learning. Keywords: state of knowledge; Wallonian theory; affections; 4- to 5-year-old children.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectestado do conhecimento-
dc.subjectteoria walloniana-
dc.subjectafetos-
dc.subjectcrianças de 4 a 5 anos-
dc.title: A AFETIVIDADE NA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL: UM ESTUDO BIBLIOGRÁFICO NA PERSPECTIVA DE HENRI WALLONpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silvia Adriana Rodrigues-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho, vinculado à Linha de Pesquisa Formação de Professores e Políticas Públicas, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, área de Educação, Infâncias e Diversidades da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, Câmpus de Três Lagoas, tomou como objeto de investigação estudos que têm como base o princípio walloniano de que, entre o desenvolvimento motor e cognitivo do ser humano e seu desenvolvimento afetivo, há uma relação de reciprocidade, construída por meio das relações sociais e por elas alimentada. Adotou como objetivo geral mapear pesquisas (teses e dissertações), produzidas na área da Educação, que discutem, à luz da teoria da pessoa completa de Henri Wallon, o papel da afetividade na Educação Infantil na relação entre professores e crianças na faixa de 4-5 anos. Para tanto, recorreu-se a uma abordagem quanti-qualitativa, desenvolvida por meio de pesquisa bibliográfica de caráter exploratório-descritivo, do tipo estado do conhecimento. O mapeamento das produções (teses e dissertações), realizado no banco de dados da Biblioteca Digital Brasileira de Teses e Dissertações, resultou na identificação de apenas cinco dissertações produzidas no Brasil, apontando a escassez de trabalhos acadêmicos, com enfoque walloniano, sobre crianças entre 4 e 5 anos. A análise qualitativa dos dados, desenvolvida por meio de princípios e técnicas pertinentes à análise de conteúdo segundo Laurence Bardin, indicou que o conhecimento da história da criança e de seu meio social é decisivo para que se lide adequadamente com seus afetos e com sua condição de sujeito de direitos na sociedade. Prevaleceu nos trabalhos a concepção de criança como sujeito histórico e social, que se desenvolve de forma integral e cujos direitos e especificidades devem ser respeitados, e de infância como um vir a ser e como lugar de constituição do eu. Foi possível inferir que a afetividade – capacidade ou disposição do ser humano para afetar e ser afetado pelo outro e pelo meio – ainda não tem um lugar definido e reconhecido no contexto pesquisado, e isso passa pelo processo formativo dos docentes, insuficiente em relação à temática. Sobre a relação professor-criança, foi enfatizado o papel de mediador do professor, responsável pelo cuidado, pelo acolhimento, pela interação e pelo desenvolvimento da autonomia e da identidade da criança. À teoria walloniana, por sua vez, foi atribuída relevância acadêmica (fonte de pesquisa) e pedagógica (formação discente e docente). Concluiu-se que educadores(as) atuantes na Educação Infantil com crianças na primeira infância devem ter uma formação que os(as) capacite com recursos teóricos capazes de conduzi-los ao reconhecimento dos traços expressivos da conduta das crianças e, dessa forma, ao reconhecimento dos diversos aspectos da afetividade, especialmente os defendidos na teoria walloniana para o desenvolvimento e a aprendizagem. Palavras-chave: estado do conhecimento; teoria walloniana; afetos; crianças de 4 a 5 anos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR