https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4450
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | SILVA, Jéssika Nogueira da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-02-25 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present study is associated to the research line "Formative processes, educational practices, differences". It aims to investigate school management and democratic processes in the view of teachers, managers and parents of students, in the search to understand the meaning and the meaning of democracy in the public school of the countryside. As a theoretical-methodological contribution is anchored in historical-cultural theory, represented by Vygotsky and his interlocutors in relation to authors who discuss the education of the countryside and democratic management. Initially, we performed a state of the art in the perspective of situating the already published theme in articles, dissertations and theses. We selected the databases of the Coordination of Personal Improvement of Higher Education (CAPES), Brazilian Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations (BDTD), National Association of Postgraduate and Research in Education - Anped in GT3 "Social Movements" and Institutional Repositories of the Universities that have the Degree in Field Education. As a temporal cut, we date from 2004 to 2017 because it considers an important period in the public policy scenario in Brazil in relation to Field Education. In order to produce data and conduct the research, we conducted a semi-structured interview with 6 (six) teachers, 3 (three) managers and 3 (three) parents of students from three campuses located in the surroundings of the city of Campo Grande in Mato Grosso do Sul. The documentary corpus for analysis was composed of the Political-Pedagogical Project of the schools with the objective of finding the concept of school management in the selected schools and the Municipal Education Plan (PME-2015/2025) in order to know the goals proposed for the election of managers and in this sense, the possibility of establishing a democratic management. It is concluded that the state of the art presents results still incipient in research on the subject in relation to school management in the rural school. The results point out that there is still a long way to go in the concept of democracy as well as in the processes related to the proposal of democratic management in the rural school. In the course of this research, in the year 2018, there was the election for directors of the municipal education network of Campo Grande / MS. Wish, who was noticed during the interviews with the participants of the research. However, because it still presents itself as a new process of transience, there are still doubts and it is premature to conceptualize the meanings and meanings about democracy and democratic management in the rural school. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democracia. Gestão Democrática. Educação do Campo. Escola do Campo. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democracy; Democratic management; Field education; Country school. | pt_BR |
dc.title | GESTÃO ESCOLAR NA ESCOLA DO CAMPO: SENTIDOS E SIGNIFICADOS DA DEMOCRACIA NA ESCOLA | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | PIATTI, Célia Beatriz | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo está associado à linha de pesquisa “Processos formativos, práticas educativas, diferenças” e tem como objetivo investigar a gestão escolar e os processos democráticos na visão dos professores, dos gestores e de pais de alunos, na busca de compreender o sentido e o significado de democracia na escola pública do campo. Como aporte teórico-metodológico ancora-se na Teoria Histórico-Cultural representada por Vigotski e seus interlocutores, relacionando-os com autores que discutem a educação do campo e a gestão democrática. Inicialmente, realizamos um mapeamento de produções científicas na perspectiva de situar a temática já publicada em artigos, dissertações e teses. Selecionamos os bancos de dados da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES), Biblioteca Digital Brasileira de Teses e Dissertações (BDTD), Associação Nacional de Pós-Graduação e Pesquisa em Educação - Anped no GT3 “Movimentos Sociais” e nos Repositórios Institucionais das Universidades que possuem o Curso de Licenciatura em Educação do Campo. Como recorte temporal, datamos de 2004 a 2017, por considerar um período importante no cenário das políticas públicas no Brasil em relação à Educação do Campo. Para a produção de dados e o encaminhamento das investigações, realizamos a entrevista semiestruturada com 6 (seis) professores, 3 (três) gestores e 3 (três) pais de alunos de três escolas do campo, localizadas no entorno da cidade de Campo Grande, em Mato Grosso do Sul. O corpus documental para análise foi composto pelo Projeto Político-Pedagógico das escolas, com o objetivo de encontrar a concepção de gestão escolar nas escolas selecionadas, e o Plano Municipal de Educação (PME-2015/2025) na perspectiva de conhecer as metas propostas para a eleição de gestores e nesse sentido, a possibilidade de constituição de uma gestão democrática. Conclui-se que o mapeamento apresenta resultados ainda incipientes em pesquisa sobre a temática relacionada à gestão escolar na escola do campo. Os resultados apontam que ainda há muito que avançar no conceito de democracia, como também nos processos em relação à proposta de gestão democrática na escola do campo. No decorrer dessa pesquisa, no ano de 2018, houve a eleição para diretores da rede municipal de ensino de Campo Grande/MS. Anseio que foi percebido durante as entrevistas com os participantes da pesquisa. Contudo, pelo fato de se apresentar ainda como um processo novo, de transitoriedade, ainda há dúvidas sobre ele e configura-se prematura a concepção dos sentidos e significados sobre democracia e gestão democrática na escola do campo. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | FAED | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (Campus Campo Grande) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | pt_BR |