https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4447Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MIURA, Beatriz Hiromi | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-02-27 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation is part of the research line called History, Politics and Education of the Graduate Program in Education of Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul. The objective of this research is to analyze the valuing of the teaching profession in Mato Grosso do Sul in the alignment between the National Education Plan (2014 – 2024) and the State Educational Plan (2014 – 2024), the materialization of Meta 17 and its strategies with a view to value teaching throguh its expiration. Therefore, the objective is to study the constitutional devices that make the politics of valuing basic education teachers, working in the State Educational System in Mato Grosso do Sul, through the leveling of its expiration with the other professionals with equivalent schooling. The dissertation integrates the research financed by the National Council of Cientific and Technological Development (CNPq) titled: “Educational Politic and Teacher Union Movement: the PSPN at state level”. The study covers the period from 2008, the institution of the National Professional Wage Floor, to present day. The theoretical foundation was based on a literature review about the expiration, the PSPN and the valuing of teachers, using documents about the educational planning. The National Education Plan (PNE) 2014- 2024 was studied, as well as the plans that preceded it. The valuation agreement of workers in education and the Modernization of the Constitution of the Professionals in Public Education in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul was investigated, to see if it has been running a path that will bring a garantee of a correction index of increasing values related to the monetary correction of cost/student/year of Fundeb. The impacts PSPN has caused in the initial and final maturity of teachers in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul was examinated. We analyzed, under political and economic aspects, how the state government has worked to materialize Meta 17 in Mato Grosso do Sul, contributing to its concretization in a national environment. The dissertation worked with educational laws of state and federal scope, with documents from the Executive, Legislative and Judicial Powers in Mato Grosso do Sul, with data from the INEP – Anísio Teixeira Institute of Educational Study and Research, Monitoring and Evaluation Reports from PNE, data from the Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics (IBGE), documents produced in the range of FETEMS – Workers Federation in Mato Grosso do Sul and analysis of the initial and final maturity. The methodological procedures consisted in the review of literature and documental analysis. The data analysis revealed the constant conflict between the union movement and the State Government in the law enforcement. Besides, to comply with the legislation about valuing of teaching and absorving the financial impact in its expenses, the state of Mato Grosso do Sul needed to make alterations and important adjustments in the career plan of its teachers. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Política Educacional. Trabalho Docente. Plano Nacional de Educação. Vencimento. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educational Politics. Teaching Professional. National Education Plan. Maturity. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A VALORIZAÇÃO DOCENTE NO CONTEXTO DO PLANEJAMENTO EDUCACIONAL: UM ESTUDO SOBRE O CASO DO ESTADO DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | FERNANDES, Maria Dilnéia Espíndola | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação está vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa: História, Políticas e Educação do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul. A pesquisa tem por objetivo analisar a valorização docente em Mato Grosso do Sul no alinhamento entre o Plano Nacional de Educação (2014 – 2024) e o Plano Estadual de Educação (2014 – 2024) a materialização da Meta 17 e suas estratégias com vistas à valorização docente por meio de seu vencimento. Neste sentido, tem como objeto o estudo os dispositivos constitucionais que configuram a política de valorização de professores da educação básica, pertencentes à Rede Estadual de Ensino de Mato Grosso do Sul, por meio da equiparação do seu vencimento ao dos demais profissionais com escolaridade equivalente. A dissertação integra a Pesquisa financiada pelo Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Cientifico e Tecnológico (CNPq) intitulada: “Política educacional e movimento sindical docente: o PSPN na esfera estadual”. O estudo contempla o período a partir de 2008, em que houve a instituição do Piso Salarial Profissional Nacional, até o ano de 2018. A fundamentação teórica pautou-se em uma revisão bibliográfica referente à temática do vencimento, do PSPN e da valorização do docente utilizando materiais que tratam do planejamento educacional. Estudou-se o atual Plano Nacional de Educação (PNE) 2014-2024, bem como os planos que o precederam. Investigou-se em que medida o Pacto de Valorização dos Trabalhadores em Educação e Modernização do Estatuto dos Profissionais da Educação Pública de Mato Grosso do Sul tem garantido um índice de correção de valores crescente em relação à correção monetária do valor do custo/aluno/ano do Fundo de Manutenção e Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica e de Valorização dos Profissionais da Educação (Fundeb). Examinou-se os impactos que o PSPN tem causado no vencimento inicial e final dos professores no estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. Analisou-se, sob os aspectos políticos e econômicos, como o governo estadual tem trabalhado para materializar a meta 17 em Mato Grosso do Sul, contribuindo para a sua concretização em ambiente nacional. Trabalhou-se com a legislação educacional de âmbito federal e estadual, com documentos dos Poderes Executivos, Legislativo e Judiciário de Mato Grosso do Sul, com dados do Instituto de Estudos e Pesquisas Educacionais Anísio Teixeira (INEP), Relatórios de Monitoramento e Avaliação do PNE, dados do Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística (IBGE), documentos produzidos no âmbito da Federação dos Trabalhadores em Mato Grosso do Sul (Fetems) e análise dos vencimentos iniciais e finais. Os procedimentos metodológicos consistiram em revisão de literatura e análise documental, bem como realização de entrevista a um representante da Fetems. A análise dos dados revelou o constante enfrentamento entre movimento sindical e o Governo Estadual na integralização das leis. Além disso, para atender a legislação sobre valorização do magistério e absorver o impacto financeiro em suas despesas, o estado de Mato Grosso do Sul precisou fazer alterações e importantes adequações nos planos de carreira de seus professores. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | FAED | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (Campus Campo Grande) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | pt_BR |