https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4446Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ASTOFE, Abigail Ferreira Alves | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-03-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to understand the process of constitution of the National Campaign of Educators in the South of the state of Mato Grosso (1949-1963), through the creation and implementation of the Barão Gymnasium of Rio Branco, a secondary school in Campo Grande . The research has as main source of books of memories, biographies and autobiographies, which are crossed with other sources, such as: legislations, decrees, offices, newspapers and magazines, analyzed in the light of historiographical and sociological studies, especially those that derive from the work by Pierre Bourdieu. Taking this starting point, we intend to deepen the secondary education in the National Campaign for Free Education (CNEG), which took place in the national territory, and especially in Mato Grosso, with the temporal delimitation between 1949 and 1963. The National Campaign for Educandários Gratuitos was founded by Felipe Tiago Gomes with the aim of democratizing secondary education, for which idealized gyms for the "poor student". With the help of four gymnasts, he established the institution in Recife through legitimation in newspapers, the Campaign spread throughout the country and arrived in Mato Grosso. Oliva Enciso was involved in the institutionalization of CNEG in Campo Grande, establishing the first "free" secondary school gym, the Barão Gymnasium of Rio Branco. The study is close to the educational field in the delimited period, the agents involved for the institutionalization of CNEG, and the present symbolic power. The results indicate that CNEG contributed to the expansion of secondary education in the south of Mato Grosso, with the support of Oliva Enciso, as well as several agents, who had capital and symbolic power to legitimize the Campaign in the South of the state of Mato Grosso. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Campanha Nacional de Educandários Gratuitos. Ginásio Barão do Rio Branco. Ensino Secundário. Sul de Mato Grosso. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | This study aims to understand the process of constitution of the National Campaign of Educators in the South of the state of Mato Grosso (1949-1963), through the creation and implementation of the Barão Gymnasium of Rio Branco, a secondary school in Campo Grande . The research has as main source of books of memories, biographies and autobiographies, which are crossed with other sources, such as: legislations, decrees, offices, newspapers and magazines, analyzed in the light of historiographical and sociological studies, especially those that derive from the work by Pierre Bourdieu. Taking this starting point, we intend to deepen the secondary education in the National Campaign for Free Education (CNEG), which took place in the national territory, and especially in Mato Grosso, with the temporal delimitation between 1949 and 1963. The National Campaign for Educandários Gratuitos was founded by Felipe Tiago Gomes with the aim of democratizing secondary education, for which idealized gyms for the "poor student". With the help of four gymnasts, he established the institution in Recife through legitimation in newspapers, the Campaign spread throughout the country and arrived in Mato Grosso. Oliva Enciso was involved in the institutionalization of CNEG in Campo Grande, establishing the first "free" secondary school gym, the Barão Gymnasium of Rio Branco. The study is close to the educational field in the delimited period, the agents involved for the institutionalization of CNEG, and the present symbolic power. The results indicate that CNEG contributed to the expansion of secondary education in the south of Mato Grosso, with the support of Oliva Enciso, as well as several agents, who had capital and symbolic power to legitimize the Campaign in the South of the state of Mato Grosso. Keywords: National Campaign for Free Education. Gym Barão do Rio Branco. High school. South of Mato Grosso. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | CAMPANHA NACIONAL DE EDUCANDÁRIOS GRATUITOS: EM PERSPECTIVA O ENSINO SECUNDÁRIO NO SUL DE MATO GROSSO (1949- 1963) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ASSIS, JACIRA HELENA DO VALLE PEREIRA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem como objetivo compreender o processo de constituição da Campanha Nacional de Educandários no Sul do estado de Mato Grosso (1949-1963), por meio da criação e implementação do Ginásio Barão do Rio Branco, instituição de ensino secundário, em Campo Grande. A pesquisa tem como fonte principal livros de memórias, biografias e autobiografias, que são cruzadas com outras fontes, tais como legislações, decretos, ofícios, jornais e revistas, analisados à luz de estudos historiográficos e sociológicos, em especial os que derivam da obra de Pierre Bourdieu. Tendo-se este ponto de partida, buscou-se compreender o ensino secundário na Campanha Nacional de Educandários Gratuitos (CNEG), que aconteceu no território nacional, e em especial em Mato Grosso, com a delimitação temporal entre 1949 a 1963. A Campanha Nacional de Educandários Gratuitos foi fundada por Felipe Tiago Gomes com o intuito de possibilitar o acesso ao ensino secundário, para tanto idealizou ginásios para o estudante pobre. Com o auxílio de quatro ex-ginasianos, estabeleceu a instituição em Recife por meio da legitimação em jornais. A referida Campanha espalhou-se por todo o território nacional e chegou ao Mato Grosso. Oliva Enciso empenhou-se na institucionalização da CNEG em Campo Grande, fundando o primeiro ginásio de ensino secundário gratuito, o Ginásio Barão do Rio Branco. O estudo aproxima-se do campo educacional no período delimitado, dos agentes envolvidos para a institucionalização da CNEG e do poder simbólico presente. Os resultados sinalizam que a CNEG contribuiu para a expansão do ensino secundário no sul de Mato Grosso, contando com o apoio de Oliva Enciso, bem como de diversos agentes, que tinham posse de capitais e poder simbólico para a legitimação da Campanha no Sul do estado de Mato Grosso. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | FAED | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (Campus Campo Grande) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | pt_BR |