https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4404Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ERIKA CARLA NOGUEIRA DA SILVA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | ABSTRACT Children's literature has the fundamental function of forming the critical development of young readers, as well as building their personality, in addition to inserting a child in the universe of books, images, symbols and imagination; thus fostering the interpretation of the world. Indeed, a work Os beaks that I had: zoological memories (2004), by Sylvia Orthof, is a narrative aimed at children. Starring funny characters (who were part of the author's life), a representation of the work (with a mnemonic reinforcement) a part of Orthof's life. Produced under the strong influence of the dramatic genre, diegesis involves the small reader with attractive and playful images. Thus, anchoring on the epistemological assumptions of Antonio Candido (1972; 2011) about Literature and human formation, on the studies of Fanny Abramovich (1997), Nelly Novaes (2000) and Celso Junior de Ferrarezi (2017) about the constitution of Children's Literature, the objective of this research is to analyze a configuration of the characters in the narrative text The spouts I had: zoological memories (2004), by Sylvia Orthof, in order to understand the author's diegetic construction mode, as well as the understanding of their literariness and respect for diversity. Thus, this work proposes a reflection based on the contextualization that art is a fundamental instrument for the development / formation of the human being. Keywords: Children and Youth. Childhood. Reader | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação. Diversidades sociais. Literatura. | - |
| dc.title | DA LEITURA DE MUNDO À LEITURA DA PALAVRA: Memória, Infância e Diversidades | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Christian Muleka Mwewa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A literatura produzida para crianças tem a função fundamental de formar o desenvolvimento crítico do leitor, bem como na construção de sua personalidade, além de inserir a criança no universo dos livros, das imagens, dos símbolos e da imaginação; fomentando, assim, a interpretação de mundo. Com efeito, a obra Os bichos que tive: memórias zoológicas (2004), de Sylvia Orthof, é uma narrativa direcionada para o público infantil. Protagonizada por personagens engraçados (os quais fizeram parte da vida da autora), a obra representa (com considerável traço mnemônico) uma parcela da vida de Orthof. Produzida sob forte influência do gênero dramático, a diegése envolve o pequeno leitor com imagens atrativas e lúdicas. Dessa forma, ancorando-se nos pressupostos epistemológicos de Antonio Candido (1972; 2011) sobre a Literatura e a formação humana, nos estudos de Fanny Abramovich (1997), Nelly Novaes (2000) e de Celso Junior de Ferrarezi (2017) acerca da constituição da Literatura Infanto-juvenil, o objetivo desta pesquisa é compreender para analisar as configurações das personagens no texto narrativo Os bichos que tive: memórias zoológicas (2004), de Sylvia Orthof, sob a ótica das diversidades sociais presentes no processo formativo das personagens. Palavras-chave: Formação. Diversidades sociais. Literatura. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |