Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ZANELATO, Eliéte-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-10-
dc.description.abstract: This thesis seeks an approximation to the debates about the teaching and learning process of / for adolescents and young people, with a view to promoting their conditions for the development of theoretical thinking, which is the expanded capacity to understand reality and oneself, in relation to others and the world. The objective is to analyze, from the senses and meanings expressed by adolescents and young people studying in high school, the study process in which they are inserted, providing the conditions that favor the development of theoretical thinking. The theoretical underpinnings of this research are anchored in authors based methodologically on Historical Materialism and on the dialectical understanding of social practice, such as: LS Vygotski (1896-1934), AN Leontiev (1903-1979), DB Elkonin (1904- 1984) and VV Davidov (1930-1998). The research was carried out in four schools, two located in a city in Mato Grosso do Sul and two in a city in Rondônia, all in peripheral regions. Three data collection / production instruments were used: the first was an individual and written questionnaire; the second was a semi-structured interview, carried out individually and orally; and the third was two thematic workshops in each school, with classes containing between 10 and 15 students from different classes and grades. The three instruments generated a vast amount of data, therefore it is necessary to have a didactically planned cut, in which three axes of analysis were delimited, they are: 1) the research subjects and their particularities, im which we try to draw a panorama with some particularities that affect the research subjects’ schooling process. The first is that they are subjects form the Brazilian working class, have received and still recieve educational policies directed by the public-private partnership. The second particularity is that there are two distinct concrete situations: those who have conditions / time to / to study and those who need to combine work and study. The third deals with studuing only to carry out evaluation activities, pointed out by most subjects. 2) The study for teenagers and young people. In this, the senses and meanings produced by the subjects allowed an approximation in relation to their desires for life, their perceptions, motives and meanings of / for the study. For them, the study ist the greatest opportunity to conquer their desires, such as: helping the family financially, buying a house and a car, and being able to remain employed. The dynamics of reasons for the study revolve around achieving what they consider to be a food remunerations and “giving pride” to the family. 3) The last axis, the pedagogical actions and the development of possible psychic thinking, enabled the recognition of how these subjects evaluate the pedagogical actions present in their study process and that are facilitating or hindering learning, determining the thinking or condition of development. Based on the analysis of the results achieved, we point out as a path the content-form-recipint unit (MARTINS, 2011), understood as a guide for pedagogical work to think about some indications of possible pedagogical practices to be adopted for the teaching of teenagers and young people.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Pensamento teórico. Sentidos e significados. Adolescentes e jovens. Práticas Pedagógicas.
dc.subject: Theoretical thinking. Senses and meanings. Teenagers and young people. Pedagogical practices.
dc.title: AS POSSIBILIDADES DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DO PENSAMENTO TEÓRICO: SENTIDOS E SIGNIFICADOS PRODUZIDOS PELOS ADOLESCENTES E JOVENS DO ENSINO MÉDIOpt_BR
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: URT, Sônia da Cunha-
dc.creator.IDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2157-2492
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese busca uma aproximação aos debates acerca do processo de ensino e aprendizagem de/para adolescentes e jovens, tendo em vista a promoção de suas condições para o desenvolvimento do pensamento teórico, que é a capacidade ampliada de compreender a realidade e a si próprio, em relação aos outros e ao mundo. O objetivo é analisar, a partir dos sentidos e significados expressos pelos adolescentes e jovens que estudam no Ensino Médio, o processo de estudo em que estão inseridos, se proporciona as condições que favoreçam o desenvolvimento do pensamento teórico. As sustentações teóricas desta pesquisa estão ancoradas em autores fundamentados metodologicamente no Materialismo Histórico e na compreensão dialética da prática social, tais como: L. S. Vygotski (1896-1934), A. N. Leontiev (1903-1979), D. B. Elkonin (1904-1984) e V. V. Davidov (1930-1998). A pesquisa foi realizada em quatro escolas, duas localizadas em uma cidade de Mato Grosso do Sul e duas em uma cidade de Rondônia, todas em regiões periféricas. Foram utilizados três instrumentos de coleta/produção de dados: o primeiro foi um questionário individual e escrito; o segundo foi uma entrevista semiestruturada, realizada individualmente e oralmente; e o terceiro foram duas oficinas temáticas em cada escola, com grupos contendo entre 10 a 15 alunos de turmas e séries variadas. Os três instrumentos geraram uma vasta quantidade de dados, e por isso se fez necessário um recorte, didaticamente planejado, no qual foram delimitados três eixos de análise, são eles: 1) os sujeitos da pesquisa e suas particularidades, no qual procuramos traçar um panorama com algumas particularidades que incidem no processo de escolarização dos sujeitos da pesquisa. A primeira delas é que são sujeitos oriundos da classe operária brasileira, receberam e ainda recebem, políticas educacionais direcionadas pela parceria público-privada. A segunda particularidade é que existem duas situações concretas distintas: os que possuem condições/tempo de/para estudar e os que precisam associar trabalho e estudo. A terceira versa sobre o estudar apenas para cumprir atividades avaliativas, apontado pela maioria dos sujeitos. 2) O estudo para os adolescentes e jovens. Nesse, os sentidos e significados produzidos pelos sujeitos possibilitaram uma aproximação em relação aos seus desejos para a vida, suas percepções, motivos e sentidos do/para o estudo. Para eles, o estudo é a maior oportunidade para conquistar seus desejos, tais como: ajudar financeiramente a família, comprar uma casa e um carro, e conseguir se manter empregado. As dinâmicas de motivos para o estudo giram no entorno de conseguir o que consideram uma boa remuneração e “dar orgulho” para a família. 3) O último eixo, as ações pedagógicas e o desenvolvimento do pensamento psíquico possível, possibilitou o reconhecimento de como esses sujeitos avaliam as ações pedagógicas presentes em seu processo de estudo e se essas facilitam ou dificultam a aprendizagem, condição determinante para o desenvolvimento do pensamento teórico. A partir da análise dos resultados alcançados, apontamos como caminho a unidade conteúdo-forma-destinatário (MARTINS, 2011), compreendida como orientadora do trabalho pedagógico para pensar alguns indícios de práticas pedagógicas possíveis de serem adotadas para o ensino de adolescentes e jovens.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: FAEDpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (Campus Campo Grande)
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação