Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MARQUES, Aline Rabelo-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-08-
dc.description.abstract: This study is part of the research program of/at the School Culture Observatory (Observatório de Cultura Escolar (OCE)), which takes as sources and objects of study curricular texts/documents produced for formal and non-formal education spaces. In this context, the object of research and the field of analysis are configured in the contours of curriculum policy as a derivation of educational policies. Therefore, we aim to build analyzes about the political-curricular discourses, produced by the State and Governments, in the materialization of reforms, innovations and intentions in Brazilian high school texts/documents between the years 2009-2019, as an expression of the neoliberal linguistic habitus. Result both of the social conditions of the agents, directly involved in the production process, and of the social conditions of the external agents, their eventual consumers. The investigation of curricular policies is based on the history of curricular thinking linked to the school, from the perspective of studying the formal curriculum (official curricular texts/documents) and the context (historical, political, economic, cultural and social). This is because we understand that the discursive movement chooses a series of announcements in favor of a “new” high school, expressed in a set of texts/official curricular documents, designed by reformist policies of innovation and transformation. Among the official texts, we use, as source-objects, curriculum documents published between the years 2009 and 2019, namely: Innovative High School Program (Programa Ensino Médio Inovador) (ProEMI, 2009), General National Curriculum Guidelines for Basic Education (2010), Curricular Guidelines General Nationals for High School (2012), Law 13.415 on High School Reform (2017) and Common National Curriculum for High School (2018). The investigation starts from a set of guiding questions, among them: how educational and curricular policies act in/as an exercise of educational neoliberalism, through reforms, innovations and transformations of Brazilian high school between the years 2009-2019? From the analysis of the discourse, we operate, essentially, with the lexicon of Bourdesian concepts (field, habitus, capital), in order to unveil what is considered natural in the field of curricular policies for high school. We start from the hypothesis that the production of political and curricular speeches in texts/documents for/about High School is guided by educational neoliberalism, which informs changes in orientation, organization and curricular propositions, producing and reproducing the commercial logic, which it acts as a cultivated culture of training competencies considered valid. Among the results achieved, we highlight the propagation of a technocratic vision of society, instituting itself through the discursive link between the so-called skills pedagogy and the reconstruction of work within curriculum policies. The reformed medium level training, based on the selection of competences considered valid, under the promise of employability of the subjects. Educating for pedagogy of the hegemony of educational neoliberalism, schools are constituted in (re) productive bodies insofar as they help to select and certify the workforce. The orientation of learning based on the principles of Pedagogy of Competences interferes with knowledge policies, due to the exacerbation of its utilitarian and pragmatic bias
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Reforma do ensino médio. Políticas curriculares. Pierre Bourdieu. Neoliberalismo Educacional. Pedagogia das Competências.
dc.subject: High School Reform. Curricular Policies. Pierre Bourdieu. Educational Neoliberalism. Competencies Pedagogy.
dc.title: A produção discursiva do ensino médio brasileiro ( 2009- 2019): reformas, orientações e intenções
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: TAVARES SILVA, Fabiany de Cássia-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo faz parte do programa de pesquisa do/no Observatório de Cultura Escolar (OCE), que toma como fontes e objetos de estudo textos/documentos curriculares produzidos para os espaços da educação formal e não formal. Neste contexto, o objeto de pesquisa e o campo de análise configuramse nos contornos da política curricular como derivação das políticas educacionais. Diante disso, objetivamos construir análises acerca dos discursos político-curriculares, produzidos por Estado e Governos, na materialização de reformas, inovações e intenções em textos/documentos do ensino médio brasileiro entre os anos de 2009-2019, como expressão do habitus linguístico neoliberal. Resultado tanto das condições sociais dos agentes, diretamente envolvidos no processo de sua produção, quanto das condições sociais dos agentes externos, os seus eventuais consumidores. A investigação das políticas curriculares delineia-se a partir da história do pensamento curricular ligado à escola, na perspectiva de estudo do currículo formal (textos/documentos curriculares oficiais) e do contexto (histórico, político, econômico, cultural e social). Isto por compreendermos que o movimento discursivo elege uma série de anúncios em prol de um “novo” ensino médio, expressos em um conjunto de textos/documentos curriculares oficiais, desenhado por políticas reformistas de inovação e de transformação. Entre os textos oficias, utilizamos, como fonte-objetos, documentos curriculares publicados entre os anos de 2009 e 2019, a saber: Programa Ensino Médio Inovador (ProEMI, 2009), Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais Gerais para a Educação Básica (2010), Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais Gerais para o Ensino Médio (2012), Lei 13.415 sobre a Reforma do Ensino Médio (2017) e Base Nacional Comum Curricular para o Ensino Médio (2018). A investigação parte de um conjunto de questões norteadoras, dentre elas: de que forma as políticas educacionais e curriculares atuam no/como exercício do neoliberalismo educacional, por meio de reformas, inovações e de transformações do ensino médio brasileiro entre os anos de 2009-2019? A partir da análise do discurso, operamos, essencialmente, com o léxico de conceitos bourdesianos (campo, habitus, capital), a fim de desvelar aquilo que é tido como natural no campo das políticas curriculares para o ensino médio. Partimos da hipótese que a produção dos discursos políticos e curriculares em textos/documentos para/sobre o Ensino Médio encontra-se orientada pelo neoliberalismo educacional, que informa as mudanças de orientação, de organização e de proposições curriculares produzindo e reproduzindo a lógica mercantil, que atua como cultura cultivada do treinamento de competências consideradas válidas. Entre os resultados alcançados, destacamos a veiculação de uma visão tecnocrática da sociedade se instituindo por meio do atrelamento discursivo entre a chamada pedagogia das competências e a reconstrução do trabalho no interior das políticas curriculares. A formação de nível médio reformada, a partir da seleção de competências consideradas válidas, sob a promessa de empregabilidade dos sujeitos. Educando para pedagogia da hegemonia do neoliberalismo educacional, as escolas constituem-se em órgãos (re) produtivos na medida em que ajudam a selecionar e certificar a força de trabalho. A orientação da aprendizagem firmada em princípios da Pedagogia das Competências interfere nas políticas do conhecimento, pela exacerbação do seu viés utilitarista e pragmático.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: FAEDpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (Campus Campo Grande)
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação