Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: SOARES, Elena Angela Cruciol-
dc.date.issued: 2020-06-15-
dc.description.abstract: This study is part of the research program of/at the School Culture Observatory (OCE), which takes as sources and object of studies: texts and curriculum documents produced for the spaces of formal and non-formal education. They are understood as an instance of school formation, with explicit educational objectives and intentional action institutionalized, structured and systematized, and also as a possibility of production, selection and distribution of knowledge out of curriculum structures of the traditional teaching. In this context, we contribute to the study of the discussions formats on evaluation on curricular texts, in early childhood education stages and elementary education: from the National Guidelines for Basic Education (DCNEB, 2010; 2013), passing through the guidelines proposed in the Curricular Inquiries Collection of 2007, in particular, the Curriculum and Evaluation section, up to the versions of the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC, 2015; 2016; 2017). This collection of text apprehended to investigate the way the discourses approximated to the Theories of Competencies and Human Capital, as well as their relationship with the national and international large-scale evaluation programs. Therefore, it problematizes the binomial evaluation and curriculum, approaching it as a school function and the function of its individuals and its difficulties and routines, through the assumptions of the Critical Curriculum Theory, which implies in problematizing the selection, organization, and distribution of the knowledge brought in texts / curricular documents in the stages investigated here. That said, we explored the hypothesis that the curriculum reforms implanted with the DCNEB (2013), and in-depth with the BNCC (2017), are joined in the concept of performativity, driven by neoliberal principles, supported by a prescriptive curriculum concept, and anchored in the marketing principles guiding the evaluation formats. These principles are closer to a new man who needs to learn about being evaluated.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Avaliação. Currículo. Educação Básica. Ensino Fundamental.
dc.subject: Evaluation. Curriculum. Basic Education. Primary and Secondary School.
dc.title: TEXTOS/DOCUMENTOS CURRICULARES NACIONAIS (2013 A 2017) PARA/NA EDUCAÇÃO BÁSICA E A AVALIAÇÃO ESCOLARpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: TAVARES SILVA, Fabiany de Cássia-
dc.creator.IDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9864-2252
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo faz parte do programa de pesquisa do/no Observatório de Cultura Escolar (OCE), que toma como fontes e objetos de estudos textos/documentos curriculares produzidos para os espaços da educação formal e não formal, entendidos como instância de formação escolar, com objetivos educativos explícitos e ação intencional institucionalizada, estruturada e sistemática; e como uma possibilidade de produção, seleção e distribuição de conhecimento fora das estruturas curriculares do ensino tradicional, respectivamente. Nesse contexto, contribuímos com o estudo dos formatos das discussões sobre avaliação nos textos curriculares, nas etapas da educação infantil e ensino fundamental, desde as Diretrizes Nacionais da Educação Básica (DCNEB, 2010; 2013) passando pelas orientações propostas na Coleção Indagações Curriculares de 2007, particularmente, o caderno Currículo e Avaliação; até versões da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC, 2015; 2016; 2017). Esse conjunto de textos é apreendido para investigar a forma como os discursos são aproximados das Teorias das Competências e do Capital Humano, bem como sua relação com os programas de avaliação em larga escala nacionais e internacionais. Para tanto, problematiza-se o binômio avaliação e currículo, aproximando-o da função da escola, de seus sujeitos, suas complexidades e rotinas, a partir dos pressupostos da Teoria Crítica do Currículo, o que implica em problematizar o processo de seleção, de organização e de distribuição de conhecimentos trazidos em textos/documentos curriculares nas etapas aqui investigadas. Diante disso, incursionamos pela hipótese de que as reformas curriculares, implantadas com as DCNEB (2013) e aprofundadas com a BNCC (2017), fundem-se no conceito de performatividade, conduzidas pelos princípios neoliberais, sustentadas por uma concepção de currículo prescritivo, ancorado nos princípios mercadológicos orientadores dos formatos da avaliação. Esses princípios aproximam-se do novo homem, que precisa aprender a ser avaliado.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: FAEDpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (Campus Campo Grande)
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: EDUCAÇÃOpt_BR