Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: WOLFF, Natálya Rubert Wolff Camy-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-04-
dc.description.abstract: This study is part of the research program of/at the School Culture Observatory (OCE), which takes as sources and objects of study curricular texts/documents produced for formal and nonformal education spaces. In this context, we studied and analyzed the three versions of the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC), the last normative and prescriptive curriculum text/document, approved in 2017 by the Ministry of Education, in order to guide the directions of national education in achieving quality improvement education through the homogenization of knowledge and equity in access to official knowledge. For this purpose, we used the techniques of comparative study of a bibliographic documentary nature to analyze the concepts of learning, assessment and competence, specifically in the stage of Elementary Education (Basic Education), differentiating and understanding the intentionalities in the construction and textual exhibition paths. In addition, we run through the perspectives of curricular innovations that configure the treatment of learning as a synonym for competence and this as access to knowledge. The comparison made points, in short, to the central control exercised by the State, through the evaluations and modifications induced by BNCC in the curricular scenario, outlined by the recognition of the processes of selection, organization and distribution of knowledge, progressively distanced from the needs of students, subsumed in the development of competences and preparatory aptitudes for the construction of ‘cognitive capital’ (the labor activity based on knowledge).
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Base Nacional Comum Curricular. Aprendizagem. Avaliação. Competência. Educação Básica.
dc.subject: Common Base National Curriculum. Learning. Evaluation. Competence. Basic Education.
dc.title: APRENDIZAGEM, AVALIAÇÃO E COMPETÊNCIA NAS TRÊS VERSÕES DA BASE NACIONAL COMUM CURRICULAR (BNCC): conceitos em comparação
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: TAVARES SILVA, Fabiany de Cássia-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo faz parte do programa de pesquisa do/no Observatório de Cultura Escolar (OCE), que toma como fontes e objetos de estudo textos/documentos curriculares produzidos para os espaços da educação formal e não formal. Neste contexto, estudamos e analisamos as três versões da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), último texto/documento curricular normativo e prescritivo, homologado em 2017 pelo Ministério de Educação, a fim de orientar os rumos da educação nacional no alcance da melhoria da qualidade educacional por meio da homogeneização dos saberes e da equidade no acesso aos conhecimentos oficiais. Para tanto, utilizamos as técnicas do estudo comparado de natureza bibliográfico documental para analisar os conceitos de aprendizagem, avaliação e competência, especificamente na etapa do Ensino Fundamental (Educação Básica), diferenciando e compreendendo as intencionalidades nos percursos de construção e exposição textual. A par disso, incorremos pelas perspectivas das inovações curriculares que configuram o tratamento da aprendizagem como sinônimo de competência e essa como acesso ao conhecimento. A comparação realizada aponta, em suma, para o controle central exercido pelo Estado, por meio das avaliações e das modificações induzidas pela BNCC no cenário curricular, delineadas pelo reconhecimento dos processos de seleção, organização e distribuição dos conhecimentos, progressivamente distanciados das necessidades dos estudantes, subsumidas no desenvolvimento de competências e habilidades preparatórias para a construção do ‘capital cognitivo’ (a atividade laborativa fundada no saber).
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: FAEDpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (Campus Campo Grande)
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação