https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4100Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Renata Moreira Delgado | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation has as its object of analysis the Federal Institute of Mato Grosso do Sul (IFMS) campus of Três Lagoas – MS. The main objective of the research is to understand the (re) configuration of technical courses in Brazil in recent decades from the restructuring of the capitalist mode of production. Therefore, the technical/professional education offered by the IFMS campus Três Lagoas was chosen as investigation. It is theoretically based on authors such as Mézáros (2002, 2008), Fernandes (1975, 2020), Antunes (2009, 2015, 2017), Frigotto (1993, 2003, 2006, 2018), Frigotto and Ciavatta (2003, 2005) and Saviani (2018) and is anchored in the dialectical historical materialist method in an attempt to unveil the concrete reality of the teaching process and the professional and technological training of this institution. The work has a qualitative approach with document analysis of official documents related to the offer of professional and technological education in Brazil and official documents from the IFMS, as well as the pedagogical education in Brazil and official documents from the IFMS, as well as the pedagogical projects of the secondary level technical courses offered by the Três Lagoas campus. The results demonstrate that the IFMS Três Lagoas, within the larger program, is structured to serve the capital´s corporate project, offering a functional education to the system. However, they also demonstrate that the institution is or can become an emancipatory project, in the sense of polytechnics, since it develops activities towards the universalization of education. The IFMS/TL can contribute to the process of building polytechnic education and human emancipation, as a formal institution of professional and technological education. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | - |
| dc.subject | Trabalho e educação | - |
| dc.subject | Ensino técnico-profissional | - |
| dc.subject | IFMS/Três Lagoas. | - |
| dc.title | O IFMS DE TRÊS LAGOAS/MS E A (RE) CONFIGURAÇÃO DOS CURSOS TÉCNICOS NO BRASIL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Tarcisio Luiz Pereira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação tem por objeto de análise o Instituto Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (IFMS) campus de Três Lagoas-MS. O objetivo principal da pesquisa é compreender a (re)configuração dos cursos técnicos no Brasil nas últimas décadas a partir da reestruturação do modo de produção capitalista. Para tanto, elegeu-se como investigação a educação técnica/profissionalizante ofertada pelo IFMS campus Três Lagoas. Fundamenta-se teoricamente em autores como Mészaros (2002, 2008), Fernandes (1975, 2020) Antunes (2009, 2015, 2017), Frigotto (1993, 2003, 2006, 2018), Frigotto e Ciavatta (2003, 2005) e Saviani (2018) e ancora-se no método materialista histórico dialético na tentativa de desvelar a realidade concreta do processo de ensino e da formação profissional e tecnológica desta instituição. O trabalho tem uma abordagem qualitativa com análise documental. A investigação foi pautada na análise de documentos oficiais relacionados à oferta da educação profissional e tecnológica no Brasil e de documentos oficiais do IFMS, bem como dos projetos pedagógicos dos cursos técnicos de nível médio ofertados pelo campus Três Lagoas. Os resultados demonstram que o IFMS Três Lagoas, dentro do programa maior, está estruturado para servir ao projeto societário do capital, oferecendo uma educação funcional ao sistema. Entretanto, demonstram também que a instituição é ou pode vir a ser, um projeto emancipatório, no sentido da politecnia, uma vez que desenvolve atividades no sentido da universalização da educação. O IFMS/TL pode contribuir para o processo de construção de uma educação politécnica e emancipação humana, enquanto instituição formal de educação profissional e tecnológica. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |