Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Fabiola Xavier Vieira Garcia-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: The research seeks to make an analysis of the reform policy of High School, formalized by Law nº 13.415 of 2017, articulated to the curricular reform proposal materialized in the BNCC - Base Nacional Comum Curricular for High School, from the perspective of the rights of children and teenages. It responds for the purpose of elucidating, from the analysis of the curricular reform of High School, the legal impacts to the guidelines of education in human rights. Methodologically, the research is structured based on the dialectical conception, contributed by the documentary analysis. The research gives centrality to the analysis of the changes that occurred with the implementation of this Law in relation to High School, seeking to rescue the historical context prior to the referred change. with both a historical analysis of high school education and the impact that occurred due to the changes made through the aforementioned Law, which, by promoting a profound curricular change, needs to indicate how it will guarantee an education articulated to the principles of human rights education in this stage of formation.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Políticas Educacionais. Reforma Curricular. Ensino Médio-
dc.title: A Reforma Curricular do Ensino Médio no Brasil: Uma Análise na Perspectiva da Educação como Direito e em Direitos Humanos.
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paulo Fioravante Giareta-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa realizou uma análise da política de reforma do Ensino Médio, formalizada pela Lei nº 13.415 de 2017, articulada à proposta de reforma curricular materializada na BNCC – Base Nacional Comum Curricular para o Ensino Médio, na perspectiva do direito das crianças e jovens. Esta tem o objetivo de elucidar, a partir da análise da reforma curricular do Ensino Médio, os impactos legais às diretrizes da educação em direitos humanos. Metodologicamente, a pesquisa se estrutura a partir da concepção dialética, com base na investigação documental. A pesquisa confere centralidade à análise das mudanças ocorridas com a implementação desta Lei em relação ao Ensino Médio, buscando resgatar o contexto histórico anterior à referida mudança, com uma análise tanto histórica do Ensino Médio, quanto do impacto ocorrido devido às mudanças realizadas através da referida Lei que, ao promover uma profunda alteração curricular, precisa indicar como vai garantir uma educação articulada aos princípios da educação em direitos humanos nesta etapa de formação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR