Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Soraya Cunha Couto Vital-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: The continuing education of teachers is the object of study of this doctoral work, understood as a process that occurs permanently/constantly, interrelated to initial training, and should aim at articulation with/and the production of scientific, pedagogical knowledge, ethical and political necessary for human development, the exercise of autonomy and teaching activity. In view of this, the main objective is to understand which continuing education project for teachers is proposed in public schools in Campo Grande-MS and analyze it in the light of Historical-Cultural Psychology. The critical analysis takes place on the theoretical-methodological contribution of this Psychology, mainly through the postulates of Vigotski and his interlocutors, from the epistemological framework of Historical-Dialectical Materialism, because assumptions offer support for a view of the subject's totality, considering it from a polysemic perspective, aggregated with social relations and capable of thinking about reality and transforming it. For data collection and investigation forwarding, bibliographic research, survey of academic productions in CAPES and South Mato Grosso public universities – UFMS, UFGD, UEMS – theses and dissertations databases were carried out, and a search in the works library of the ANPED GT 08 – Teacher Training. In addition, a mapping of educational policies for teacher training was carried out – Resolutions 01/2002; 02/2015; 02/2019; 01/2020, with an analysis of the guiding principles of training, the conception of training and the conception of teacher/teaching, from the way they indicate norms, goals and strategies for the teacher training process. Semi-structured interviews were also carried out with teachers and technicians/professionals from continuing education coordinators and superintendents of the Municipal Education Secretariat of Campo Grande/MS (SEMED/CG) and the State Secretariat of Education of Mato Grosso do Sul (SED/MS) . The study showed that, within the educational context, teacher education has been configured as a field of dispute for conceptions of the world, of man, of society and, above all, of education. Therefore, to think about the continuing education of teachers, it is necessary to think about education in its broadest sense, which requires policies and pedagogical propositions that consider the place of the fundamental actor of/in the training process: the teacher, especially if it is for a conception a broad range of citizenship and emancipatory training. However, the scenario of Brazilian educational policies, with specificity to the teacher education policies considered in this thesis, establishes a set of conceptions and propositions conforming to a technicist logic, restricted to teaching skills and abilities in a process of linking to the Common National Curriculum Base (BNCC) and the National Curriculum Base (BNC) proposed in Resolution 01/2020. This scenario is antagonistic to the proposition of the repealed Resolution 02/2015 and to the historical objectives built by the National Association for the Training of Education Professionals (ANFOPE) and other similar entities, configuring itself as a setback in the teacher political education. In the Campo Grande context, public basic education networks have reverberated the same training logic, with proposals that are carried out with evident interpenetration of the public and private spheres, assistance to educational entrepreneurship and the failure to carry out training designed for the development of teacher, based on theoretical-methodological conceptions that do not understand it as a workforce for the maintenance of the capitalist system, but allow the appropriation of systematic scientific knowledge that originate elements to act in society in an emancipated manner, resisting and going beyond the determinations that are imposed on you. Keywords: Continuing education. Teachers. Technical Departments of Education. Theoretical-Methodological Bases. Historical-Cultural Psychology.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.Palavras-chave: Formação continuada. Professores. Técnicos Secretarias de Educação. Bases Teórico-Metodológicas. Psicologia Histórico-Cultural.-
dc.title: Formação Continuada de Professores: uma análise a partir das bases teórico- metodológicas das propostas formativas
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sonia da Cunha Urt-
dc.description.resumo: A formação continuada de professores é o objeto de estudo desse trabalho doutoral, entendida como um processo, que ocorre de forma permanente/constante, inter-relacionada à formação inicial, e deve intentar a articulação com/e a produção de conhecimentos científicos, pedagógicos, éticos e políticos necessários ao desenvolvimento humano, ao exercício da autonomia e à atividade docente. À vista disso, o objetivo principal é compreender qual projeto de formação continuada de professores é proposto nas redes públicas de ensino de Campo Grande-MS e analisá-lo à luz da Psicologia Histórico-Cultural. A análise crítica ocorre sobre o aporte teórico-metodológico desta Psicologia, preponderantemente por meio dos postulados de Vigotski e seus interlocutores, a partir do arcabouço epistemológico do Materialismo Histórico-Dialético, porque pressupostos oferecem aporte para um olhar de totalidade do sujeito, considerando-o a partir de uma perspectiva polissêmica, agregado de relações sociais e capaz de pensar a realidade e transformá-la. Para a coleta de dados e o encaminhamento da investigação foram realizadas pesquisas bibliográficas, levantamento de produções acadêmicas em bancos de teses e dissertações da CAPES e de universidades públicas sul-mato-grossenses – UFMS, UFGD, UEMS – e busca nos anais do GT 08 da ANPED – Formação de Professores. Além disso, foi realizado mapeamento de políticas educacionais de formação docente – Resoluções 01/2002; 02/2015; 02/2019; 01/2020, com análise dos princípios norteadores da formação, a concepção de formação e a concepção de professor/docência, a partir da forma como indicam normativas, metas e estratégias ao processo formativo docente. Também foram efetuadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com professores e técnicos/profissionais de coordenadorias e superintendências de formação continuada da Secretaria Municipal de Educação de Campo Grande/MS (SEMED/CG) e da Secretaria de Estado de Educação de Mato Grosso do Sul (SED/MS). O estudo mostrou que, dentro do contexto educacional, a formação de professores tem se configurado como um campo de disputa de concepções de mundo, de homem, de sociedade e, sobretudo, de educação. Por isso, para pensar a formação continuada de professores é preciso pensar a educação em seu sentido mais amplo, o que requer políticas e proposições pedagógicas que considerem o lugar do ator fundamental do/no processo formativo: o professor, especialmente se for para uma concepção ampla de formação cidadã e emancipadora. Contudo, o cenário das políticas educacionais brasileiras, com especificidade às políticas de formação docente consideradas nesta tese, estabelece um conjunto de concepções e proposições conformadas a uma lógica tecnicista, restrita às competências e habilidades docentes em um processo de vinculação à Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) e à Base Nacional Curricular (BNC) proposta na Resolução 01/2020. Tal cenário é antagônico à proposição da revogada Resolução 02/2015 e aos objetivos históricos construídos pela Associação Nacional pela Formação dos Profissionais da Educação (ANFOPE) e outras entidades congêneres, configurando-se como retrocesso da política de formação docente. Em contexto campo-grandense, as redes públicas de educação básica têm reverberado a mesma lógica formativa, com propostas que se realizam com evidente interpenetração das esferas pública e privada, atendimentos ao empresariamento da educação e à não realização de uma formação pensada para o desenvolvimento do professor, fundamentada em concepções teórico-metodológicas que não o entendam como força de trabalho para a manutenção do sistema capitalista, mas possibilite a apropriação de conhecimentos científicos sistematizados que originem elementos para que atue na sociedade de forma emancipada, resistindo e indo além das determinações que lhe são impostas. Palavras-chave: Formação continuada. Professores. Técnicos Secretarias de Educação. Bases Teórico-Metodológicas. Psicologia Histórico-Cultural.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR