Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Volpato, Leonor Fernanda-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this work is to investigate how assessments cross the professional practices of teachers who teach mathematics in elementary school. We analyze how teachers deal with external assessments, learning assessment and learning assessment in times of pandemic, in their professional practices. Through interviews carried out with four mathematics teachers, in three moments, we produced readings and discussions in order to analyze effects, practices, processes and assessment crossings in the daily lives of teachers who teach mathematics. The research is qualitative in nature and the theoretical-methodological assumptions are the Semantic Fields Model (MCS) and Oral History (OH). Our main considerations, which were produced throughout our journeys, through the textualizations of the interviews we conducted and our discussions about school evaluations, are: a) effects of external evaluations that control, shape and direct political-pedagogical practice of the teacher; b) in few possibilities of interactions between professor and students, during the months of remote teaching, which resulted in a basically bureaucratic evaluation that offered little potential to regulate teaching and learning processes. Mathematically educating Basic Education students in times of pandemic was something challenging for teachers, with immediate demands and urgencies without much time for planning. Assessments occupied an important and intriguing space in the professional practices of these teachers who teach mathematics.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Avaliação Educacional-
dc.subject: Ensino de Matemática-
dc.subject: Ensino Fundamental-
dc.subject: Práticas Pedagógicas-
dc.subject: Ensino Remoto-
dc.subject: Políticas Educacionais-
dc.subject.other: Tecnologia Educacional-
dc.title: Avaliações e seus atravessamentos em práticas profissionais de professores de Matemática
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Joao Ricardo Viola dos-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho é investigar como as avaliações atravessam práticas profissionais de professores que ensinam matemática no Ensino Fundamental. Analisamos como professores lidam com avaliações externas, avaliação da aprendizagem e avaliação da aprendizagem em tempos de pandemia, em suas práticas profissionais. Por meio de entrevistas realizadas com quatro professores de matemática, em três momentos, produzimos leituras e discussões a fim de analisar efeitos, práticas, processos e atravessamentos de avaliações no dia a dia de professores que ensinam matemática. A pesquisa é de natureza qualitativa e os pressupostos teórico-metodológicos são o Modelo dos Campos Semânticos (MCS) e a História Oral (HO). Nossas principais considerações, que foram produzidas ao longo de nossas travessias, por meio das textualizações das entrevistas que realizamos e de nossas discussões a respeito de avaliações escolares, são: a) efeitos de avaliações externas que controlam, moldam e direcionam a prática político-pedagógica do professor; b) em poucas possibilidades de interações entre professor e alunos, durante os meses de ensino remoto, o que acarretou em uma avaliação basicamente burocrática e que oferecia poucas potencialidades para regular processos de ensino e de aprendizagem. Educar matematicamente alunos da Educação Básica em tempos de pandemia foi algo desafiador para os professores, com demandas e urgências imediatas sem muito tempo para planejamentos. As avaliações ocuparam um espaço importante e intrigante nas práticas profissionais desses professores que ensinam matemática.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR