https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4055Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Simongini Neto, Pedro | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Cannabis – the practice of consuming the cannabis sativa plant for its derivative and/or cultural purposes, food, smoke, or other ways – has been widely discussed and regulated in contemporary times. Although this habit is not recent, whether as a “recreational” or medicinal action, it was only in the last few decades that cannabis ceased to be an illicit act and began to be recognized as a demanding custom of public policies. In Brazil, this process is in the initial phase, of entry into the decision-making agenda of the state and regulatory agencies. Having as object of study the process of formulating public policies in the context of cannabis, the objective is to analyze the formulation of the cannabis public policy agenda in Brazil. In order to guide the journey towards the general objective, specifically, it was intended: A) To identify the bills and regulations on cannabis culture and/or cannabis culture in progress in Brazil; B) Examine the problems, solutions and active political forces; C) reflect on the ideological, evaluative and scientific aspects of the proposals in progress within the scope of the research. The theoretical framework constructed was guided by the attempt to assimilate the theories of John Kingdon (2014), specifically the model of multiple flows and the concept of policy image, by Frank Baumgartner and Bryan Jones (2006), from a critical-dialectical perspective. Since the construction of the public problem involves perception therefore, for reasons of image/reality of being, the understanding of the ontological determination of what would be an “ideological condition” was also deepened. With regard to the empirical field and methodological procedures, official documents were used - six bills - and such sources were observed through the problems, justifications and solutions presented, which were examined in the light of the Discourse Analysis of inspiration in the writings by Bakhtin / Voloshinov (2006). Three axes were used in conducting the analyses, namely the medicinal, the legalization and the decriminalization axis. The examination carried out indicated a trend in the formulation of the Brazilian cannabis agenda embodied in the resolution of problems related to the therapeutic and/or medicinal consumption of the plant. Issues related to recreational and/or ritual consumption are neglected. We found a trend aimed only at the medicinal axis, which, we know, does not encompass a proper formulation of the problem for a proper cannabis public policy agenda. Cannabis law projects in Brazil need to appreciate the legalizing and decriminalizing axes, so that an agenda is actually formulated that addresses the cannabis problem in a broad, reparatory, sustainable, economically viable, socially libertarian way. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Política e Governo | - |
| dc.subject | Políticas Públicas | - |
| dc.subject | Condições Políticas | - |
| dc.subject | Maconha - aspectos sociais | - |
| dc.subject | Cannabis - social aspects | - |
| dc.title | Formulações de agenda acerca de Políticas Públicas Canábicas no Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Benini, Élcio Gustavo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O canabismo – prática de consumir a planta cannabis sativa por seus propósitos derivativos e/ou culturais, comida, fumada, ou de outras maneiras – tem sido amplamente discutido e regulamentado na contemporaneidade. Não obstante tal hábito não seja recente, seja enquanto ação “recreativa” como medicinal, foi somente nas últimas décadas que o canabismo deixou de ser um ato ilícito e começou a ser reconhecido como um costume demandante de políticas públicas. No Brasil, tal processo encontra-se em fase inicial, de entrada na agenda decisória estatal e de agências de regulação. Tendo como objeto de estudo o processo de formulação de políticas públicas no contexto do canabismo, objetiva-se analisar a formulação da agenda de políticas públicas canábicas no Brasil. No sentido de orientar a caminhada ao objetivo geral, especificamente, pretendeu-se: A) Identificar os projetos de lei e normativas sobre a cultura canábica e/ou canabismo tramitando no Brasil; B) Examinar os problemas, as soluções e forças políticas atuantes; C) refletir sobre os aspectos ideológicos, valorativos e científicos das propostas em tramitação dentro do recorte da pesquisa. O arcabouço teórico construído orientou-se pela tentativa de assimilação das teorias de John Kingdon (2014), especificamente o modelo de múltiplos fluxos e do conceito de policy image, de Frank Baumgartner e Bryan Jones (2006), pela perspectiva crítico-dialética. Uma vez que a construção do problema público passa pela percepção, portanto, por questões de imagem/realidade do ser, o entendimento da determinação ontológica do que seria uma “condição ideológica” também foi aprofundado. No que diz respeito ao campo empírico e aos procedimentos metodológicos, foram utilizados documentos oficiais – seis projetos de leis –,sendo tais fontes observadas por meio dos problemas, justificativas e soluções apresentas, sendo estas examinadas à luz da Análise do Discurso de inspiração nos escritos de Bakhtin / Voloshinov (2006). Foram utilizados três eixos na condução das análises, sendo eles o medicinal, o da legalização e o eixo da descriminalização. O exame realizado indicou uma tendência na formulação de agenda canábica brasileira consubstanciada na resolução de problemas relacionados ao consumo terapêutico e/ou medicinal da planta. Questões relacionadas ao consumo recreativo e/ou ritualístico negligenciamse. Encontramos uma tendência voltada apenas ao eixo medicinal, que, sabemos, não abarca uma devida formulação do problema para uma agenda de política pública canábica devida. Projetos de lei canábicos no Brasil precisam apreciar os eixos legalizatório e descriminalizatório, para que se tenha de fato uma formulação de agenda que contemple o problema canábico de forma ampla, reparatória, sustentável, economicamente viável, socialmente libertária. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |