https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4014
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | FÁBIO ROGÉRIO FARDIN | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | We live in a sad reality in the country, namely, millions of Brazilians have their names registered in credit protection agencies, such as SCPC and SERASA. This is not just because these people are poor payers, but because they lack a financial education as they enter adulthood. Another point that must be highlighted concerns the fact that, many times, by ignoring the financial traps embedded in loan operations, many people are in the hands of credit lending agents, whether officials or not. Another aggravating factor is the inadequate consumption, whether of goods or services, and consumption without need harms purchasing power. This work was aimed at high school, seeking to improve the education of young people through financial mathematics. We try to describe real cases in which a wrong decision can harm a person for a long period of life. Additionally, we highlight in this work practical examples involved in financial situations such as: interest, amortization tables, forms of payments and especially equivalence of capital, which is how money behaves over time. Keywords: Interest, rate, financing, amortization, financial mathematics, decision-making. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | educação financeira | - |
dc.title | ENSINO DA MATEMÁTICA FINANCEIRA PARA JOVENS E ADULTOS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Edivaldo Romanini | - |
dc.description.resumo | Vivemos uma triste realidade no país, a saber, milhões de brasileiros têm seus nomes inscritos em órgãos de proteção ao crédito, como SCPC e SERASA. Isso não ocorre apenas porque estas pessoas são más pagadoras, mas sim pela falta de uma educação financeira quando estão entrando na idade adulta. Outro ponto que merece destaque diz respeito ao fato que, muitas vezes, por ignorar as armadilhas financeiras embutidas em operações de empréstimos, muitas pessoas ficam nas mãos de agentes emprestadores de crédito, sejam eles oficiais ou não. Outro agravante é o consumo inadequado, seja de bens ou serviços, sendo que o consumo sem necessidade prejudica o poder de compra. Esse trabalho foi voltado para o ensino médio, buscando a melhora da educação dos jovens através da matemática financeira. Procuramos descrever casos reais na qual uma decisão errada pode prejudicar uma pessoa por um longo período de sua vida. Adicionalmente, destacamos neste trabalho exemplos práticos envolvidos em situações financeiras como: juros, tabelas de amortização, formas de pagamentos e principalmente a equivalência de capitais, que é como se comporta o dinheiro no decorrer do tempo. Palavras-chave: Juros, taxa, financiamento, amortização, matemática financeira, tomada de decisões. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |