https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/3981
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | ISABELA CAVALCANTE TEIXEIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The main objective of the research is to think about how literature, conceived as mediation, can be an important means in the context of early childhood education to work on different themes. Mediated by bibliographic and documentary research, this dissertation reflects on historical aspects of early childhood education and work with children's literature and focuses on what official documents say about the approach to literary art in early childhood education (LDB; RCNEI, BNCC). The theoretical basis is built with contributions from Paiva (2011), Adorno and Horkheimer (1985), Lajolo and Zilberman (2007), Candido (2011), Rosemberg (1999), among others. The practical counterpart of the research mobilizes some reading indications for children's books, such as: I'm waiting, The world in Black Power by Tayo, Little colored hoods and some editions of Little Red Riding Hood, as well as mediation with Good morning, all colors and Life doesn't scare me, as an indication of pedagogical work, enhancing literature. Our central hypothesis resides in the perception that the pedagogical potential of literature demands a powerful cultural formation of formative agents, reflected in their pedagogical practices. We conclude that adult readers end up influencing children's taste for reading, thus forming small readers, through mediation, even in early childhood. The book should be presented to young children in a playful, engaging and with plenty of enthusiasm and joy, motivating them to want to know more about the story presented. Through literature, good stories and good storytelling by teachers, we can transform pedagogical practices in the context of Early Childhood Education, presenting topics considered complicated for children from an early age. Keywords: Early Childhood Education. Literature. Pedagogical Potentiality. Mediations. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Infantil. Literatura. Potencialidade Pedagógica. | - |
dc.title | LITERATURA NOS CENTROS DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL E SUAS POTENCIALIDADES FORMATIVAS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Christian Muleka Mwewa | - |
dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa tem por objetivo principal pensar em como a literatura, concebida como mediação, pode ser um meio importante no âmbito da educação infantil para trabalhar temas diversos. Mediada por pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, esta dissertação reflete sobre aspectos históricos da educação infantil e do trabalho com literatura para crianças e focaliza o que dizem documentos oficiais acerca da abordagem da arte literária na educação infantil (LDB; RCNEI, BNCC). A base teórica é construída com contribuições de Paiva (2011), Adorno e Horkheimer (1985), Lajolo e Zilberman (2007), Candido (2011), Rosemberg (1999), entre outros. A contraparte prática da pesquisa mobiliza algumas indicações de leitura de livros para crianças, como: Fico à espera, O mundo no Black Power de Tayo, Chapeuzinhos Coloridos e algumas edições de Chapeuzinho vermelho, além de uma mediação com Bom dia, todas as cores e A vida não me assusta, como indicação de trabalho pedagógico, potencializando a literatura. Nossa hipótese central reside na percepção de que a potencialidade pedagógica da literatura demanda uma formação cultural potente dos agentes formativos, reverberada nas suas práticas pedagógicas. Concluímos que adultos leitores acabam influenciando o gosto pela leitura nas crianças, formando assim pequenos leitores, através da mediação, ainda na primeira infância. O livro deve ser apresentado às crianças pequenas de forma lúdica, envolvente e com bastante entusiasmo e alegria, motivando-as a querer saber mais sobre a história apresentada. Através da literatura, de boas histórias e de uma boa contação por parte dos professores, podemos transformar as práticas pedagógicas no contexto da Educação Infantil, apresentando temas considerados complicados para crianças desde a mais tenra idade. Palavras-chave: Educação Infantil. Literatura para crianças. Potencialidade Pedagógica. Mediações. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |