https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/3976Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | DOUGLAS HENRIQUE RODRIGUES SILVA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is linked to the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (Campus of Três Lagoas) and was developed in the scope of the research line of Education, Childhood and Diversity. Our focus is to investigate the conceptions brought by the school unit agents regarding their ideas on childhood, children, playing, and early childhood education, as well as to understand and analyze if such teaching practices aligned with the elaboration of the school curriculum encompass an early education that addresses the particularities of children and childhood. This study is based on a methodology of qualitative approach and field research to investigate the organization of play in the educational proposal of the Escola Municipal de Educação Básica (EMEB – Municipal Elementary School) Lucilene do Nascimento, an institution of Early Childhood Education in the Municipal Education System of Araçatuba-SP. Based on the grounds and conception of the Childhood Sociology, our goal is to understand the child as historical, cultural and social subject, as well as the childhood as society's structural generational category. Such understanding allows to dimension the achievements and obstacles that have constituted Early Childhood Education over the years, in addition to the challenges that are still inherent to it. Therefore, it is important to understand how plays take on a structuring dimension on the daily routine of these institutions. For this purpose, according to authors of the Historical-Cultural Theory, playing is regarded as an essential dimension for child’s development and is structured from historical and social conditions, both transforming and enabling child’s development as a subject. Aligning the data gathered with the theoretical conceptions and dimensions addressed in this study, we found that the specificities of childhood are not acknowledged within the Early Childhood Education, which makes it fundamental to validate a conception through which children are recognized as historical, cultural and social actors. In the same way, we observed that playing is not understood or effective as an essential activity towards a humane development. Thus, the theory-practice relation in the curricular design of the Early Childhood Education faces challenges for an efficient interlocution in the teaching and learning process. Keywords: Role Play. Child Culture. Development-learning | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | : Brincadeiras de papeis | - |
| dc.subject | Cultura Infantil | - |
| dc.subject | Aprendizagem | - |
| dc.title | A CRIANÇA, O BRINCAR E A EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL: O QUE PENSAM OS EDUCADORES DE UMA INSTITUIÇÃO PÚBLICA DO INTERIOR PAULISTA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ione da Silva Cunha Nogueira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho é vinculado ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (Campus Três Lagoas) e desenvolvido na linha de pesquisa Educação, Infâncias e Diversidades. O foco é investigar as concepções trazidas pelos agentes da unidade escolar, acerca das ideias de infância, criança, brincar e Educação Infantil e suas relações com as práticas desenvolvidas no cotidiano escolar, bem como analisar e compreender se tais práticas docentes alinhadas à organização do currículo escolar evidenciam uma educação para as infâncias que compreenda as especificidades das crianças e infâncias. Utilizando uma abordagem qualitativa e a pesquisa de campo como metodologia, esta pesquisa se propõe a investigar a organização do brincar na proposta educacional da Escola Municipal de Educação Básica (EMEB) Lucilene do Nascimento, uma instituição de Educação Infantil da Rede Municipal de Educação de Araçatuba-SP. Com base nos fundamentos e concepções da Sociologia da Infância, compreende-se a criança como sujeito histórico, cultural e social, bem como a infância enquanto categoria geracional estrutural da sociedade. Essa compreensão permite dimensionar as conquistas e impasses que constituíram a Educação Infantil no decorrer dos anos, bem como os desafios que ainda lhe são inerentes. Nesse sentindo, se fez importante compreender como o brincar assume uma dimensão estruturante no dia a dia dessas instituições. Dessa forma, fundamentado em autores da Teoria Histórico Cultural, o brincar é entendido como uma dimensão essencial no desenvolvimento infantil, estruturando-se a partir das condições históricas e sociais, transformando e possibilitando o desenvolvimento da criança enquanto sujeito. Alinhando os dados colhidos com as concepções e dimensões teóricas abordadas na pesquisa, evidenciou-se o não reconhecimento das especificidades das infâncias dentro da etapa da Educação Infantil, o que configura a necessidade de validar uma concepção por meio da qual as crianças sejam reconhecidas como atores históricos, culturais e sociais. Da mesma maneira, demonstrou-se que o brincar não é entendido ou efetivado como atividade essencial para um desenvolvimento humanizado. Dessa forma, a relação entre teoria e prática no desenho curricular da Educação Infantil apresenta desafios para a sua interlocução efetiva no processo de ensino e aprendizagem. Palavras-chave: Brincadeiras de papeis. Cultura Infantil. Desenvolvimento-aprendizagem. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |