Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Raposo, Geizi Kelly Floriano-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: This report is associated with the research line “Formative processes, educational practices, differences” and aims to analyze the Degree Course in Rural Education of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), in the period from 2014 to 2018, seeking to understand the place of social movements, especially The Landless Movement (MST), in the implementation and formative processes for the constitution of students and professors of that course. This leads to raise the problematization in order to recognize whether or not there was presence of social movements, especially the MST, in the stages of idealization of the course in the elaboration of the Course Project and its execution. The foundation is anchored in the Historical-Cultural Theory, based on Historical-Dialectical Materialism, whose theoretical support makes it possible to understand the contradictions that permeate the theme involved and contextualize the socio-historical process of development of man in class society. To this end, the Political Course Project was analyzed and semi-structured interviews were conducted with three professors and three students in order to understand the place of social movements in the training processes of this degree. It is considered that the presence of social movements appears in the testimonies of students and professors in three main points: through the presence of academics, also members of the MST, as well as in content taught during the training and in person and in forceful actions at the time when that the course could be ended. In the Pedagogical Project of the Course (PPC), this presence appears in the organization of the course, in the proposed menus and in the representation of the struggle through the mystics performed. Presence that contributes to the formative processes to think collectively, as well as expressing the organicity and understanding of education that conceives the human being and the production of his existence, considering as contradictions imposed by the capitalist society, excluding and authoritarian. These contradictions demand flags of struggle, legitimacy and the ability to organize for mobilization. Flag of struggle to claim land, work, rights and education. Despite the struggles being fought in peasant territories, it extends to other spaces, such as the university in question here, particularly in the degree in Rural Education.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Movimentos Sociais-
dc.subject: Educação do Campo-
dc.subject: MST (Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra)-
dc.subject: Processos Formativos-
dc.subject: Licenciatura em Educação-
dc.title: A Presença do Movimento dos trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra em processos formativos no contexto da Licenciatura em Educação do Campo na Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Piatti, Celia Beatriz-
dc.description.resumo: O presente relatório está associado à linha de pesquisa “Processos formativos, práticas educativas, diferenças” e tem como objetivo analisar o curso de Licenciatura em Educação do Campo da UFMS, no período de 2014 a 2018, buscando compreender o lugar dos movimentos sociais, em especial do MST, na implantação e nos processos formativos de constituição dos discentes e docentes do referido curso. Isso impulsiona a levantar uma problematização a fim de reconhecer se houve presença ou não dos movimentos sociais, em especial do MST, nas etapas de idealização do curso na elaboração do Projeto de Curso e sua execução. A fundamentação se ancora na Teoria Histórico-Cultural, com base no Materialismo Histórico-Dialético, cujo aporte teórico possibilita compreender as contradições que permeiam a temática envolvida e contextualizar o processo sócio-histórico de desenvolvimento do homem na sociedade de classes. Para tanto, analisou-se o Projeto Político de Curso e realizaram-se entrevistas semiestruturadas com três docentes e três discentes com o intuito de entender o lugar dos movimentos sociais nos processos formativos dessa licenciatura. Considera-se que a presença dos movimentos sociais comparece nos depoimentos dos discentes e dos docentes em três pontos principais: mediante a presença dos acadêmicos, também militantes do MST, bem como em conteúdos ministrados durante a formação e presencialmente e em ações contundentes no momento em que o curso poderia ser encerrado. No PPC, essa presença aparece na organização do curso, nas ementas propostas e na representação da luta por meio das místicas realizadas. Presença que contribui com os processos formativos para pensar em coletivo, como também expressa a organicidade e a compreensão de educação que concebe o ser humano e a produção de sua existência, considerando como motor de suas lutas, as contradições impostas pela sociedade capitalista, excludente e autoritária. Essas contradições exigem bandeiras de luta, legitimidade e a capacidade de organização para mobilização. Bandeira de luta para reivindicar terra, trabalho, direitos e educação. Apesar de as lutas serem travadas em territórios campesinos, ela se estende para outros espaços, como a universidade aqui em pauta, particularmente na licenciatura em Educação do Campo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR