https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/3880Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Elisangela Mariano Ferreira Costa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to analyze how the guidelines of Law 10,639/03 (11,645/08) which deal with the mandatory teaching of Afro-Brazilian History and Culture are incorporated in the early childhood education practices, in elementary school in the educational curriculum. Thus, one asks: The research had as privileged locus a municipal school in Três Lagoas, Mato Grosso do Sul. How the implications of the Law, the national guidelines for basic education, the political-pedagogical project of the school and the planning of teachers are interconnected? Can these documents serve as a basis for understanding the ideological web that intrigues discussions on African and Afro-Brazilian history and culture in the educational context? For that, we will use the theoretical and methodological productions of Gil (2002, 2008), Cavalleiro (2018), Munanga (1990 to 2016); Freire (1996); Hall (2006); Gomes (2007 to 2013), Moreira and Candau (2008), Schwarcz (2007 and 2011), Tardif (2011), from which we organize the development of this research. From which we organize the development of this research. Initially, it was intended a research based on ethnographic instruments in addition to on-site observation (data collection/generation, questionnaire application and semi-structured interview), however, this intention was interrupted due to the sanitary protocols of the COVID-19 virus pandemic, which suspended in-person classes and access to school in loco. With this, we redimensioned the research by focusing on the analysis of normative documents, namely legislation, guidelines, school documents and the planning of six elementary school teachers I. Methodologically, we carried out a qualitative documental research based on bibliographic analysis as an instrument. We applied a questionnaire to these teachers whose objective was to draw their profile. The results indicate that there are silencing in relation to ethnic and “racial” issues. A “romanticization” of the history of enslavement in Brazil was noted. Such romanticization is still based on the myth of “racial democracy”. Therefore, it could be concluded that students are not led to reflect and discuss the historical facts related to African culture in the Brazilian context, about the stories of struggles and confrontations for the representation and rise of Afro-descendants. The way in which the Law is put into practice, the nearly four centuries of direct enslavement that led to the marginalization and subordination of Afro-descendants are forgotten. Key words: Elementary school I, Diversity, Ethnic-racial relations. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino fundamental I, Diversidade, Relações étnico-raciais. | - |
| dc.title | AS RELAÇÕES ÉTNICO-RACIAIS NO ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL I COM ABORDAGEM DA LEI 10.639/03 (11.645/08) EM UMA ESCOLA DO MUNICÍPIO DE TRÊS LAGOAS/MS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jaqueline Aparecida Martins Zarbato | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar como são incorporadas nas práticas educativas contemporâneas da primeira infância, no ensino fundamental I, as orientações da Lei 10.639/03 (11.645/08) que tratam da obrigatoriedade do ensino da História e Cultura Afro-Brasileira no currículo educativo. A pesquisa teve como locus privilegiado uma escola municipal de Três Lagoas, Mato Grosso do Sul. Desse modo, indagou-se: De que maneira as implicações da Lei, das diretrizes nacionais para a educação básica, do projeto político-pedagógico da escola e dos planejamentos de professores/as se interligam? Esses documentos podem servir de base para compreender a teia ideológica que intriga as discussões sobre a história e cultura africana e afro-brasileira no contexto formativo? Para tanto, utilizaremos as produções teóricas e metodológicas de Gil (2002, 2008), Cavalleiro (2018), Munanga (1990 a 2016); Freire (1996); Hall (2006); Gomes (2007 a 2013), Moreira e Candau (2008), Schwarcz (2007 e 2011), Tardif (2011), a partir das quais organizamos o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa. A partir das quais organizamos o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa. Inicialmente se pretendia uma pesquisa pautada nos instrumentos etnográficos para além da observação in loco (coleta/geração de dados, aplicação de questionário e entrevista semiestruturado), no entanto, esta pretensão foi interrompida devido aos protocolos sanitários da pandemia do vírus da COVID-19, que suspenderam as aulas presenciais e o acesso à escola in loco. Com isso, redimensionamos a pesquisa fixando-nos na análise dos documentos normativos, quais sejam legislações, diretrizes, documentos da escola e os planejamentos seis professores do Ensino Fundamental I. Metodologicamente, empreendemos a pesquisa qualitativa documental a partir da análise bibliográfica como instrumento. A esses docentes aplicamos um questionário cujo objetivo foi traçar o perfil deles. Os resultados indicam que há silenciamentos em relação às questões étnicas e “raciais”. Notou-se uma “romantização” da história da escravização no Brasil. Tal romantização ainda se baseia no mito da “democracia racial”. Portanto, pôde-se concluir que os alunos não são levados a refletir e a problematizar sobre os fatos históricos relativos à cultura africana no contexto brasileiro, sobre as histórias de lutas e de enfrentamentos para a representatividade e ascensão dos afrodescendentes. Da forma como a referida Lei é operacionalizada, olvida-se dos quase quatro séculos de escravização direta que desembocaram na marginalização e subalternização dos afrodescendentes. Palavras-Chave: Ensino fundamental I, Diversidade, Relações étnico-raciais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |