Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Moraes, Suany Oliveira de-
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description.abstract: The main objective of the present research is to problematize the discourse of the first group of young graduates of the Education for Young People and Adults (hereafter EJA) – Projovem Urbano – in the city of Campo Grande, MS, and to mobilize a new meaning (effect) for a modality of inclusive education, inserted in the context of contemporary contingencies, considering the memory, interdiscourses and discursive formations, which emerge from the voices of these subjects-students-graduates. This educational program presents an official pedagogical document – the Educator's Manual, which offers the young people an inclusive proposal of educational formation and allows the promotion of citizenship, under three fundamental aspects: basic school education, professional qualification and citizen participation. The discursive-deconstructivist perspective was taken as a theoretical assumption, in consonance with studies about EJA. The research hypothesis here points to the crossing of the discourse taken as “official”, therefore, of “true” and unquestionable meaning effect in the subject-student-graduate which would lead it to a positive evaluation of the course, by the effect of hospitality. In chapter I, the State of Art was undertaken according to the scientific studies about / of the Projovem Urbano, carried out in several postgraduate programs, also considering the Educator’s Manual as a component of the conditions of production of the identity representations of young people from 18 to 29 years old, who were excluded from the school environment for many years and have recently graduated from Elementary School. In chapter II, the theoretical-methodological foundations are presented, considering the constitution of the subjectivity of these young people, with respect to their desire for completeness and the lack that are constitutive to them, having Coracini (2007, 2014) as basis; the knowledge-power and resistance relations which emerge in the thread of student-graduate discourse in their regularities and dispersions, according to the archegenealogical method discussed by Foucault (2013, 2014); the concept of hostipitality of Derrida (2003) and the notion of exclusion, arising the reflections of Bauman (1998, 2013) and Sousa Santos (1999, 2007) about EJA in contemporaneity. In Chapter III, twenty-four student cut-outs selected from semi-structured interviews were analyzed. They were divided into five different analytical axes, namely: the educational and professional training of the subject, citizen participation, the expectation of the future and the discursiveness of the term “patience”, considering Derridian aspects of “hospitality” and “hostility” in the school context of the EJA as an area of inclusion. In this sense, the (trans) disciplinary perspective of research brings to the reflection the discourse of the Projovem Urbano student in the constitution of his identity marked by fluidity and movement – from the center to the margins –, therefore, by a non-hegemonic perspective. Thus, the results point to the destabilization of the regular schooling model, by proposing a new view at the EJA, promoting the (re) constitution of the identity of students “welcomed” in a new time-space and a new conception of teaching-learning: the school of Projovem Urbano.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação de Jovens e Adultos-
dc.subject: Projovem Urbano-
dc.subject: Inclusão Educacional-
dc.subject: Formação Escolar Básica-
dc.subject: Qualificação Profissional-
dc.subject: Participação Cidadã-
dc.subject: Discurso Educacional-
dc.subject: Identidade Discursiva-
dc.subject: Subjetividade-
dc.title: Discurso do Projovem Urbano: representações de si de jovens egressos
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nascimento, Celina Aparecida Garcia de Souza-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa tem por principal objetivo problematizar o discurso da primeira turma de jovens egressos do curso de Educação para Jovens e Adultos (doravante EJA) – Projovem Urbano – na cidade de Campo Grande, MS, e mobilizar um novo (efeito de) sentido para uma modalidade de educação inclusiva, inserida no contexto das contingências da contemporaneidade, considerando a memória, os interdiscursos e as formações discursivas que emergem das vozes desses sujeitos-alunos-egressos. Esse programa educacional apresenta um documento pedagógico oficial – o Manual do Educador, que oferece aos jovens uma proposta inclusiva de formação educacional e promotora de cidadania, sob três aspectos fundamentais: a formação escolar básica, a qualificação profissional e a participação cidadã. Tomamos como pressuposto teórico a perspectiva discursivo-desconstrutivista, em consonância com os estudos relacionados à EJA. Nossa hipótese de pesquisa aponta para o atravessamento do discurso tomado como “oficial”, portanto, de efeito de sentido “verdadeiro” e inquestionável, no discurso do sujeito-aluno-egresso, que o leva(ria) a uma avaliação positiva do curso, pelo efeito da hospitalidade. No capítulo I, empreendemos o estado da Arte no que concerne aos estudos científicos sobre/do Projovem Urbano, realizados em diversos programas de pós-graduação, considerando, também, o Manual do Educador como componente das condições de produção das representações identitárias de jovens de 18 a 29 anos, excluídos do ambiente escolar por muitos anos e recém-concluintes do Ensino Fundamental. No capítulo II, trouxemos os fundamentos teórico-metodológicos, considerando a constituição da subjetividade desses jovens, no que diz respeito ao desejo de completude e a falta que lhes são constitutivas, baseando-nos em Coracini (2007, 2014); as relações de saber-poder e resistência que emergem no fio do discurso do aluno-egresso em suas regularidades e dispersões, segundo o método arquegenealógico discutido por Foucault (2013, 2014); o conceito de hosti(pi)talidade de Derrida (2003) e a noção de exclusão, trazendo as reflexões de Bauman (1998, 2013) e Sousa Santos (1999, 2007) no que concerne à educação na contemporaneidade. No capítulo III, analisamos vinte e quatro recortes dos alunos, selecionados a partir de entrevistas semiestruturadas. Esses recortes estão distribuídos em cinco diferentes eixos analíticos, a saber: a formação educacional e a profissional do sujeito, a participação cidadã, a expectativa quanto ao futuro e a discursividade do termo “paciência”, considerando aspectos derridianos da “hospitalidade” e da “hostilidade” no contexto escolar da EJA como espaço de inclusão. Neste sentido, a perspectiva (trans)disciplinar de investigação traz à reflexão o discurso do aluno do Projovem Urbano na constituição de sua identidade marcada pela fluidez e movência – do centro para as margens –, portanto, por um olhar não-hegemônico. Assim, os resultados apontam para a desestabilização do modelo regular de escolarização, ao propor um novo olhar à EJA, promovendo a (re)constituição da identidade de alunos “acolhidos” em um novo tempo-espaço e em uma nova concepção de ensino-aprendizagem: a escola do Projovem Urbano.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR