https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/3782Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Almeida, Willian Diego de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | By throwing oblique glances under linguistic materialities that have (re) circulated in our society about women, it is possible to say how much their thickness brings statements crossed by (inter) discourses and how their emergence becomes a testimony that enables ( trans)form identity profiles, as well as (de)legitimize the (historical) representations of the subjects in a given culture. Based on this assumption, the objective is to analyze, through discursive cuts, possible effects of meanings in relation to the representation of women, from indigenous ethnicity, and the constitution of a border subjectivity, from the text of the Maria da Penha Law in interface with the work "For Indigenous Women" - idealized by the NGO Thydêwá in partnership with the Secretariat of Policies for Women of the Presidency of the Republic, published in 2015. It is based on the hypothesis that the law and the work, in spite of including the feminine gender in the order of social discourse, on the other hand marginalizes women of indigenous ethnicity, their position of vulnerability, (post-) colonialist relations and the locus cultural border in which it finds itself, as a discursive device that agencies the construction of a peripheral subjectivity. The thesis is anchored in the theoretical transdisciplinarity between: the discursive perspective (CORACINI, 2007, 2010, 2011; GUERRA, 2008, 2010, 2015); the deconstruction - through Derridean theoretical beacons; the Foucaultian theoretical and methodological support - archaeogeneal; and, by another theoretical-conductive thread, the post-colonialist point of view of Anzaldúa (2005, 2009), Menchú (2007), Mignolo (2003), Castro-Gómez (2005), of Sousa-Santos (2010, 2014) and of Nolasco (2013, 2016), since they articulate a displacement for the analysis of a frontier epistemology. In a methodological organization, the thesis is divided into three parts, each one with two chapters: the first part, thinking that the discourse of law and work can only mean by historicity, mobilizes in the first chapter (in two sub-items) the conditions of production in a broad sense in order to understand mediate socio-historical affiliations; The second (with two sub-items) seeks to delineate the circumstance of the enunciation and the immediate socio-historical context in which the materialities emerged. In the second part, chapter three (with three items) mentions the theoretical-methodological outline of the discursive perspective; The fourth (divided into four items) brings up philosopher-authors on the basis of other necessary epistemological orientations (philosophical and postcolonialist) that make it possible to catch and delineate more carefully the discursive instances in the analytic gesture of problematization. Regarding the third part, which brings the parsing of the analytical path, the fifth (three axes) are (d)announced out the production of sense effects, representations and possible interpretations from necessary dialogues with the conditions of the production and with the theoretical-methodological aspects. From the analysis, results point out that law and the work, although they are discursive materialities with statements that promote an invitation to the emancipation of women in the social sphere, on the other hand function as an institutional device that (de) limit traces of the identification processes on the indigenous and (rein) forces the permanence of colonial discourse as an subjectivist mechanism that seeks to control the identity representation of subjects who (even speaking of themselves) are still subjected to the (in)(ex)clusion of hegemonic society. Keywords: Discourse Analysis; indigenous woman; ex / inclusion; identity(ies). | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise do Discurso | - |
| dc.subject | Mulher Indígena | - |
| dc.subject | Identidade Cultural | - |
| dc.subject | Subjetividade Fronteriza | - |
| dc.subject | Discurso Colonialista | - |
| dc.subject | Lei Maria da Penha | - |
| dc.subject | Representação de Gênero | - |
| dc.subject | Epistemologia Fronteiriça | - |
| dc.subject | Inclusão Social | - |
| dc.subject | Descolonização | - |
| dc.title | Mulher indígena e Lei Maria da Penha: uma análise discursiva transdisciplinar para compreender a constituição da subjetividade fronteiriça | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Guerra, Vania Maria Lescano | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Ao lançar olhares oblíquos sob materialidades linguísticas que têm (re)circulado em nossa sociedade a respeito da mulher, é possível dizer o quanto suas espessuras trazem enunciados atravessados por (inter)discursos e o quanto a emergência destes tornam-se um testemunho que possibilita (trans)formar perfis identitários, bem como (des)legitimar as representações (históricas) dos sujeitos em uma determinada cultura. Partindo desse pressuposto, tem-se por objetivo problematizar, mediante recortes discursivos, possíveis efeitos de sentidos em relação à representação da mulher, de etnia indígena, e a constituição de uma subjetividade fronteriza, a partir do texto da Lei Maria da Penha em interface com a obra “Pelas Mulheres indígenas” – idealizada pela ONG Thydêwá em parceria com a Secretaria de Políticas para as Mulheres da Presidência da República, publicada no ano de 2015. Parte-se da hipótese de que a lei e a obra, apesar de incluir o gênero feminino na ordem do discurso social, por outro lado marginaliza a mulher de etnia indígena, pela sua posição de vulnerabilidade, por relações (pós-) colonialistas e pelo lócus cultural fronteiriço em que ela se encontra, como um dispositivo discursivo que agencia a construção de uma subjetividade periférica. A tese ancora-se na transdisciplinaridade teórica entre: a perspectiva discursiva (CORACINI, 2007, 2010, 2011; GUERRA, 2008, 2010, 2015); a desconstrução — por meio das balizagens teóricas derrideanas; o suporte teórico-metodológico foucaultiano — arqueogenealógico; e, por outro fio teórico-condutor, o ponto de vista pós-colonial de Anzaldúa (2005, 2009), de Menchú (2007), de Mignolo (2003), de Castro-Gómez (2005), de SousaSantos (2010, 2014) e de Nolasco (2013, 2016), uma vez que articulam um deslocamento para a análise de uma epistemologia fronteiriça. Numa organização metodológica, a tese divide-se em três partes, cada uma com dois capítulos: a primeira parte, pensando que o discurso da lei e da obra só podem significar pela historicidade, mobiliza no primeiro capítulo (em dois subitens) as condições de produção em sentido amplo, a fim de se compreender as filiações sócio-históricas mediatas; já o segundo (com dois subitens), busca delinear a circunstância da enunciação e o contexto sócio-histórico imediato no qual as materialidades emergiram. Na segunda parte, o capítulo três (com três itens) faz menção ao traçado teórico-metodológico da perspectiva discursiva; o quarto (dividido em quatro itens) traz à baila autores-filósofos com base em outras orientações epistemológicas (filosóficas e pós-colonialistas) necessárias e que possibilitam flagrar e delinear, com mais atenção, as instâncias discursivas no gesto analítico de problematização. Em relação à terceira parte, que traz o empreendimento do percurso analítico, o quinto capítulo (três eixos) são (d)enunciadas a produção dos efeitos de sentidos, as representações e as possíveis interpretações a partir dos diálogos necessários com as condições de produção e com os aspectos teórico-metodológicos. Da análise, resultados apontam que lei e a obra, embora sejam materialidades discursivas com enunciados que agenciam um convite à emancipação da mulher no seio social, por outro lado funcionam como um dispositivo institucional que (de)marca rastros dos processos de identificação sobre as indígenas e (re)força a permanência do discurso colonial, como um mecanismo subjetivador que busca controlar a representação identitária de sujeitos que (mesmo falando de si) ainda estão submetidos às engrenagens da (in)(ex)clusão da sociedade hegemônica. Palavras-chave: Análise do Discurso; mulher indígena; ex/inclusão; identidade(s). | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |