Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Edinalva da Cruz Teixeira Sakai-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: The present research is a doctoral thesis developed with the Postgraduate Program in Mathematical Education at the Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), linked to the Research Group Formação e Educação Matemática (FORMEM). It was based on the theoretical bases of the Historical-Cultural Theory, focusing on Galperin's theoretical assumptions. Its general objective is to investigate in the theses and dissertations developed in contexts of initial formation of mathematics teachers, from 2003 to 2018, the elements that evidence the organization of the teaching process in the Galperian perspective. Our hypothesis is that the Galperian perspective in the context of initial formation of Mathematics teachers offers contributory elements for the organization of the teaching process. Thus, we developed a meta-analytical study guided by the following question: How do the theses and dissertations developed in contexts of initial formation of mathematics teachers enunciate the elements of the organization of the teaching process in the Galperian perspective? Then, based on the bibliographic survey of the researches produced in the Galperian perspective, we mapped 78 researches. This mapping identified 22 researches developed in teacher training contexts, of which only five (5) are included in the Mathematics Degree courses and, therefore, will be able to compose the corpus of our research. The researches used the theoretical assumptions Galperian focused on the assimilation of concepts, related to the mathematical contents that were privileged in the pedagogical intervention proposals. The syntheses revealed that the way the research analyzed enunciates the development of the Galperian perspective in its proposals indicates elements that constitute the stages of organization of the teaching process designed in line with the Didactic Principles proposed by Galperin. This enabled a new synthesis, the content of which shows that the elements: the definition of objectives; the diagnosis of the degree of development of the skill to be formed; the structuring of content; the organization of the learning process according to the stages of assimilation of Galperin and the choice of tasks for the formation of skill and control, contribute to the organization of the teaching process in the context of initial formation of mathematics teachers.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectxxxx-
dc.title: METANÁLISE DAS PESQUISAS BRASILEIRAS DESENVOLVIDAS NA PERSPECTIVA GALPERIANA EM CONTEXTO DE FORMAÇÃO INICIAL DE PROFESSORES DE MATEMÁTICA (2003-2018)
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Patricia Sandalo Pereira-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa configura-se em uma tese de doutorado desenvolvida junto ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Matemática da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, vinculada ao Grupo de Pesquisa Formação e Educação Matemática – FORMEM. Pautamos nas bases teóricas da Teoria Histórico-Cultural, com foco nos pressupostos teóricos de Galperin. Tem como objetivo geral investigar, nas teses e dissertações desenvolvidas em contextos de formação inicial de professores de matemática, no período de 2003 a 2018, os elementos que evidenciam a organização do processo de ensino na perspectiva galperiana. Partimos da hipótese que a perspectiva galperiana em contexto de formação inicial de professores de Matemática oferece elementos contributivos para organização do processo de ensino. Dessa forma, desenvolvemos um estudo metanalítico norteado pela seguinte questão: Como as teses e as dissertações desenvolvidas em contextos de formação inicial de professores de matemática enunciam os elementos da organização do processo de ensino na perspectiva galperiana? Assim, com base no levantamento bibliográfico das pesquisas produzidas na perspectiva galperiana, mapeamos 78 pesquisas. Esse mapeamento identificou 22 pesquisas desenvolvidas em contextos de formação de professores, sendo que destas apenas cinco (5) inserem-se nos cursos de Licenciatura em Matemática, compondo assim, o corpus de análise da nossa pesquisa. As pesquisas utilizaram os pressupostos teóricos galperianos voltados para a assimilação dos conceitos, relativos aos conteúdos matemáticos que foram privilegiados nas propostas de intervenção pedagógica. As sínteses revelaram que a forma como as pesquisas analisadas enunciam o desenvolvimento da perspectiva galperiana em suas propostas apontam elementos que constituem as etapas de organização do processo de ensino concebidas em consonância com os Princípios Didáticos propostos por Galperin, possibilitando uma nova síntese, cujo teor evidencia que os elementos: a definição dos objetivos; o diagnóstico do grau de desenvolvimento da habilidade a ser formada; a estruturação dos conteúdos; a organização do processo de aprendizagem, segundo as etapas de assimilação de Galperin e a escolha das tarefas para formação da habilidade e de controle contribuem para organização do processo de ensino em contexto de formação inicial de professores de Matemática.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR