https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/3663Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ANA PAULA LEÃO MENDES | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | ABSTRACT The objective of this study was to explain, discuss and analyze the perceptions and representations of students from the Law, History and medicine undergraduate courses at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, Três Lagoas-MS, about race, class and gender relations. The choice of research subjects is due to the fact that they are in a formative process immersed in a capitalist social structure, the university, which in turn can also be seen as a space that reproduces social inequalities. Is the academic environment a space for social formation or exclusively for intellectual formation? We will take as references studies in the field of sociology to think about the issue of childhoods; in the field of anthropology, History and philosophy to understand ethnic and "racial" issues, and studies in the field of education as the focal point of the interrelation of objective and subjective formation processes; references of feminist studies to analyze the issue of gender Therefore, this is a qualitative research that appropriates the methodological tools and techniques of the ethnographic procedure (field notebook and questionnaires) intertwined with document analysis from previously selected references. Thus, aiming to analyze densely the perceptions of the students of the aforementioned courses before the social demands listed in this study. Our conclusions indicate a student profile that shows itself as belonging to a wealthier social class, besides signaling an absence of minorities in this space of high-level knowledge production. Keywords: Students from CPTL/UFMS. Formation/Education. Social relations. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discentes CPTL/UFMS. Formação/Educação. Relações sociais | - |
| dc.title | REFLEXÕES ACERCA DA FORMAÇÃO E PERCEPÇÕES DISCENTES EM CONTEXTOS DIVERSOS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Christian Muleka Mwewa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Objetivamos explicitar, tencionar e analisar as percepções e representações discentes dos cursos de Direito, História e Medicina da graduação da Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso do Sul, Campus de Três Lagoas-MS sobre as relações de “raça”, classe e gênero. A escolha dos sujeitos da pesquisa se deve ao fato desses estarem em processo formativo imerso em uma estrutura social capitalista, a universidade, que por sua vez pode ser tomado, também, como um espeço que reproduz as desigualdades sociais. Seria o ambiente acadêmico um espaço de formação social ou exclusivamente de formação intelectual? Tomaremos como referências estudos no campo da sociologia para pensar a questão das infâncias; no campo da antropologia e filosofia para compreender as questões étnicas e “raciais” e estudos do campo da educação como ponto fulcral da inter-relação dos processos de formação objetiva e subjetiva. Portanto, trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa que se apropria dos instrumentos e técnicas metodológicas do procedimento etnográfico (caderno de campo e questionários) entrelaçado com análise de documentos a partir de referências previamente selecionadas. Assim, visando analisar densamente as percepções dos discentes dos cursos supracitados ante as demandas sociais elencadas nesse estudo. Nossas conclusões indicam um perfil discente que se mostra pertencente de uma classe social mais abastada, além de sinalizar uma ausência das minorias nesse espaço de produção de conhecimento de alto nível. Palavras-chave: Discentes CPTL/UFMS. Formação/Educação. Relações sociais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |