Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Angela Cristina Santos Gil-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: This research has as main objective to analyze the physical environment of a hydrographic basin occupied by urbanization and severely impacted by it, the hydrographic basin of the Prosa stream, located within the urban perimeter of the city of Campo Grande / MS. The analysis focuses on the comparison between basin morphometry data and land use and occupation, with the purpose of subsidizing public policies for land use planning based on concrete environmental guidelines using as reference the most impacted micro basin, the stream micro basin Reveillon. The results pointed out in the diagnosis guide guidelines for the implementation of the Neighborhood Impact Study - EIV which point out solutions to the problems that have already been established through mitigation actions and adaptation solutions that are more related to the decisions of the domain of planning management than services. of engineering that guide the use and occupation of the soil in a more "friendly" way with the environment, based on the analysis of the physical environment and the occupation of the soil over the years.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectplanejamento urbano, recursos naturais, impactos ambientais, políticas públicas.-
dc.title: MEIO FÍSICO E DINÂMICA DE USO E OCUPAÇÃO DO SOLO. ESTUDO NA MICROBACIA DO CORREGO REVEILLON. CAMPO GRANDE MS 2011 A 2019.
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Eliane Guaraldo-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo principal analisar o meio físico de uma bacia hidrográfica ocupada pela urbanização e severamente impactada por esta, a bacia hidrográfica do córrego Prosa, localizada dentro do perímetro urbano da cidade de Campo Grande/MS. A análise se centra na comparação entre dados de morfometria da bacia e do uso e ocupação do solo, tendo como finalidade subsidiar políticas públicas de ordenamento do uso do solo a partir de diretrizes ambientais concretas utilizando como referência a microbacia mais impactada, a microbacia do Córrego Reveillon. Os resultados apontados no diagnóstico orientam diretrizes para implementação de Estudo de Impacto de Vizinhança – EIV as quais apontam soluções para os problemas que já se instalaram através de ações mitigatórias e soluções de adaptação mais relacionadas as decisões do domínio da gestão do planejamento do que de serviços de engenharia que orientam o uso e ocupação do solo de forma mais “amigável” com o meio ambiente, baseadas nas análises do meio físico e da ocupação do solo ao longo dos anos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR