https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/2862Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Rosa, Marcelo Victor da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Although the sexualities are present in all forms and in its various contemporary manifestations, there still is the need to think/rethink the different expressions on how it is being problematized in the various discursive fields. This research aims at investigating the enunciations which form the scientific discourses about the homophobia theme, particularly in school education, starting from the analysis of scientific discourse fields used in the area of Education. The research had as tools the Foucauldian theoretical and methodological principles and as criteria of reference, the discourses on the emergence of the different enunciations, which enable us, whenever possible, to understand how homophobia is problematized in school education. The different discursive fields studied refer to academic institutions, databases, specialized magazines and scientific and academic events. The results indicate that homophobia became a problem in the academic environment with the introduction of the Program Brazil Without Homophobia and beginning from the discourses produced by the area of Education conservative enunciations evolved such as those which explain the origin of homosexuality, amongst others. It is evinced that they convey a pattern of sexual identity, which is not flexible. However, there are transgressive enunciations which seek resistance in homophobic attitudes, widening and bringing on other meanings to the same enunciations, thus creating new signs, as well as proposing non victimizing stances in the relations between homophobic and homosexual, however, maintaining the historically postulated prejudices of the cultural practices. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Homofobia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discriminação de Sexo na Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise do Discurso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Homophobia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sex Discrimination in Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discourse Analysis | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Discursos científicos sobre a homofobia no processo de escolarização: enunciados e problematizações | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Scientific discourse about homophobia in the schooling process: utterances and problems | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Osório, Antônio Carlos do Nascimento | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Embora as sexualidades estejam presentes de todas as formas e em suas diversas manifestações contemporâneas, ainda existe a necessidade de se pensar/repensar as diferentes expressões como a mesma vem sendo problematizada em distintos campos discursivos. Esta pesquisa tem por objetivo geral investigar os enunciados que formam discursos científicos sobre a temática da homofobia, particularmente, na educação escolarizada, a partir das análises de campos discursivos científicos que circulam na área da Educação. A pesquisa teve como ferramentas princípios teóricos e metodológicos foucaultianos e como critério de referência, os discursos voltados a emergência de seus diferentes enunciados, que possibilitaram, na medida do possível, compreender como a homofobia é problematizada na educação escolarizada. Os diferentes campos discursivos estudados referem-se a entidades acadêmicas, bases de dados, revistas especializadas e eventos acadêmico-científicos. Os resultados indicam que a homofobia se tornou uma problemática no âmbito acadêmico após o lançamento do Programa Brasil Sem Homofobia e a partir dos discursos produzidos pela área de Educação se veicularam enunciados conservadores como aqueles que explicam a origem da homossexualidade entre outros. Destaca-se que eles fixam uma identidade sexual padronizada e não flexível. Contudo, existem os enunciados transgressores que buscam a resistência nas ações homofóbicas, ampliando e dando outros significados aos mesmos enunciados, criando novas siglas, bem como propõem posturas não vitimizadoras nas relações entre homofóbico/a e homossexual, porém, mantendo os preconceitos postulados historicamente nas práticas culturais. | - |