https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/2504Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Marani, Eloiza Fernanda | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The critical fortune study shows a lot of writers' creative process, because it points out significant and recurrent aspects about the poetical and esthetical project. This dissertation performs composition, systematization and analysis of texts which rimes about life and literary work of the contemporary poet Claudia Roquette-Pinto, highlighting a variety of details of her compositions. The study of the biography and bibliography materials became a piece divided in two chapters. In the first one, we cataloged and systemized the texts of different textual types, which shows the presence of gardens in her poetic style, giving a reflection regarding on the creative process. To coordinate our studies, concerning on the methodological aspects of the critics fortune, we used references from Rauer Ribeiro Rodrigues (2006), José Batista de Lima (2010) and Jane Chistina Pereira (2001). Into the second chapter, we analyzed poems of five literary works of the poet from Rio de Janeiro - Os dias gagos (1991), Saxífraga (1993), Zona de sombra (1997), Corola (2000) and Margem de manobra (2005) – with the idea to prove and illustrate the recurring model of the metapoetry in Roquette-Pinto's poetic style. To foment our discussions and direct this analysis, we based it on references of Octávio Paz (2012), Jorge Luiz Borges (2000), Ivete Walty (1999), and others, due to the metalanguage in the creation of this study. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fortuna Crítica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Claudia Roquette-Pinto | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Poética Contemporânea | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Metapoesia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Processo Criativo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise Literária | - |
| dc.subject | Poesia Brasileira | - |
| dc.subject | Metalinguagem | - |
| dc.title | Fortuna crítica e metapoesia em Claudia Roquette-Pinto | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Grácia-Rodrigues, Kelcilene | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O estudo da fortuna crítica revela muito do processo criativo de escritores, pois ressaltam aspectos significativos e recorrentes sobre o projeto estético e poético. Esta dissertação realiza a montagem, sistematização e análise de textos que versam sobre vida e obra da poeta contemporânea Claudia Roquette-Pinto, destacando diversas características que percorrem suas obras. O estudo do material bio/bibliográfico resultou num trabalho dividido em dois capítulos. No primeiro, catalogamos e sistematizamos os textos de diversos gêneros textuais, os quais apresentam vida/obra de Roquette-Pinto e ressaltam a presença de jardins em sua poética, gerando uma reflexão sobre o processo criativo. Para direcionar nossos estudos concernentes aos aspectos metodológicos da fortuna crítica utilizamos Rauer Ribeiro Rodrigues (2006), José Batista de Lima (2010) e Jane Chistina Pereira (2001). No segundo capítulo, analisamos poemas de cinco obras da poeta carioca – Os dias gagos (1991), Saxífraga (1993), Zona de sombra (1997), Corola (2000) e Margem de manobra (2005) – no intuito de comprovar e ilustrar que a metapoesia é um aspecto recorrente na poética de Roquette-Pinto. Para fomentar nossas discussões e direcionar esta análise, nos baseamos em Octávio Paz (2012), Jorge Luiz Borges (2000), Ivete Walty (1999), entre outros, acerca da metalinguagem na formação deste estudo. | - |