Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ferreira, Franchys Marizethe Nascimento Santana-
dc.date.issued: 2014-
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this work is to comprehend the senses and meanings of the aspects related to the ludic culture in the action of the teachers that work in institutions where there is cultural diversity. In these terms, it is really relevant to investigate the role of the regional culture developed by the docents in the schools which serve children from diverse contexts: Pantanal inhabitants, Indians, riparian livers, rural and urban zones from the Pantanal Region in Aquidauana City, Mato Grosso do Sul State. In this way, the theoretical contribution was based on the phenomenological approach, supported by Hursserl (1999-1976); Merleau-Ponty (1990-1971) and Ricoeur (2000-2006). In the schools of the Pantanal region we tried to show, through interviews and observation of the object meaning, observing how the students develop their activities which are purposed by the subjects in the classroom and their behavior during the break. We collected the testimonies of the subjects, teachers that work in the first years of the fundamental teaching of the Municipal Schools Antônio Pace – CAIC and Francklin Cassiano, in different spaces, questioning how they deal with the different cultures in the classroom. The images are resources of this study, posteriorly we visually interpret them. The data collection were carried out from meaning unities and discourse articulated with ideographic analyses and elaboration of the nomothetic matrix which make possible the unveiling of the occult aspects. The analyses were on the following aspects: teacher formation, regional culture, interdisciplinary attitude and ludic aspects. After showing the cultural differences in the contexts, it is possible to affirm the necessity of improving the teaching-learning process in order to contemplate the total development of the cognitive, affective, motor, physical and social aspects of the child who comes from this universe.
dc.language.isopor
dc.subject: Abordagem Interdisciplinar do Conhecimento na Educação
dc.subject: Atividades Criativas na Sala de Aula
dc.subject: Antropologia Educacional
dc.subject: Interdisciplinary Approach in Education
dc.subject: Creative Activities and Seat Work
dc.subject: Educational Anthropology
dc.title: Cultura lúdica na formação do professor: uma leitura em fenomenologia
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rojas, Jucimara Silva-
dc.description.resumo: A proposta deste trabalho foi compreender os sentidos e significados dos aspectos da cultura lúdica presentes na ação dos professores que atuam em instituições em que hajam diversidades culturais. Nesses termos, tornou-se relevante investigar o trabalho da cultura regional desenvolvido pelos docentes nas escolas que atendem crianças oriundas de contextos diversificados: pantaneiro, indígena, ribeirinho, zona rural e zona urbana da região do Pantanal do município de Aquidauana/MS. Para tanto, o aporte teórico foi fundamentado na abordagem fenomenológica, embasado em Hursserl (1999-1976); Merleau-Ponty (1990-1971) e Ricoeur (2000-2006). Nas escolas da região do Pantanal tentamos revelar, por meio de recolha dos depoimentos e observação do significado do objeto o saber do desenvolvimento das atividades propostas e o comportamento dos educandos durante o recreio. Recolhemos as falas dos sujeitos, professores, que atuam nos Anos Iniciais do Ensino Fundamental das escolas Municipal Antônio Pace – CAIC e Municipal Francklin Cassiano, em diversificados espaços, por meio da indagação de como eles trabalham as diferentes culturas na sala de aula. As imagens são recursos deste estudo, das quais realizamos, posteriormente uma interpretação. Das coletas de dados foram extraídas as unidades de significado e o discurso articulado, com análise ideográfica e elaboração da matriz nomotética, as quais possibilitaram o desvelamento dos fenômenos ocultos. As análises incidiram sobre os seguintes indicadores: formação do professor, cultura regional, atitude interdisciplinar e ludicidade. Ao tornar visíveis as diferenças culturais nos contextos especificados, é possível afirmar a necessidade de ações mais abrangentes sobre a questão da cultura regional, enriquecendo e aprimorando o processo do ensino e aprendizagem da criança que vive nesse universo.-