Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Fujiwara, Érika Yurie.-
dc.date.issued: 2014-
dc.description.abstract: The linguistic renovation is an essential phenomenon to the evolution and maintenance of any language, whether natural or artificial. This process of renovation and linguistic creation is called neology. Your product, the neologism. Adopting the neologism as an object of research, we pick it up in contexts involving both Japanese and Portuguese languages. The research field used was the internet, due to its dynamic nature and scope. Thus, we selected a total of ninety neologisms of linguistic base from the Japanese language, which were analyzed through theoretical basis in studies on Neology and Lexicology of the Portuguese language, namely Biderman (1978, 2001); Alves (1990); Basílio (1991); Barbosa (1998, 2000); Pilla (2002); Kehdi (2007); Carvalho (2009, 2012); Correia e Almeida (2012); Gonçalves (2012); and others. The analysis of neologisms had as the parameters: (a) type of neologism, (b) type of linguistic basis, (c) type of process in the formation of lexical unit, (d) linguistic function of neologism (e) contextualization, (f) inflectional forms and variants. This procedure of analysis allowed us to observe that the most frequent type of neologism in the corpus is syntactic one, and the lexical process more productive, is the suffixal derivation. Besides indicating that the creation of neologisms by speakers occurs in a systematic way, in informal contexts of communication, and with a definite purpose, to transmission of ideas and concepts.
dc.language.isopor
dc.subject: Neologia
dc.subject: Neologismo
dc.subject: Língua Japonesa
dc.subject: Língua Portuguesa
dc.subject: Internet
dc.subject: Lexicologia
dc.subject: Derivação Sufixal
dc.subject: Tipo de Neologismo-
dc.subject: Base Linguística-
dc.subject: Processo de Formação Lexical-
dc.title: A criação de neologismos de base japonesa por falantes de português
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Burgo, Vanessa Hagemeyer-
dc.description.resumo: A renovação linguística é um fenômeno essencial para a evolução e manutenção de qualquer língua, seja ela natural ou artificial. Esse processo de renovação e criação linguísticas é chamado de neologia. Seu produto, por sua vez, de neologismo. Adotando o neologismo como objeto de estudo, procuramos buscá-lo em contextos envolvendo as línguas japonesa e portuguesa simultaneamente. O campo de pesquisa utilizado foi a internet, devido sua dinamicidade e abrangência. Assim, selecionamos um total de noventa neologismos de base linguística provenientes da língua japonesa, os quais foram analisados mediante base teórica pautada em estudos acerca da Neologia e Lexicologia da língua portuguesa, a saber, Biderman (1978, 2001); Alves (1990); Basílio (1991); Barbosa (1998, 2000); Pilla (2002); Kehdi (2007); Carvalho (2009, 2012); Correia e Almeida (2012); Gonçalves (2012); dentre outros. A análise dos neologismos teve como parâmetros o: (a) tipo de neologismo, (b) tipo de base linguística, (c) tipo de processo na formação da unidade lexical, (d) função linguística do neologismo, (e) contextualização, (f) formas flexionais e variantes. Este procedimento de análise permitiu observar que o tipo de neologismo mais frequente no corpus é o sintático, e o processo de formação lexical mais produtivo, a derivação sufixal. Além de indicar que a criação de neologismos pelos falantes se dá de forma sistemática, em contextos informais de comunicação, e com um propósito definido, ou seja, de veiculação de ideias e conceitos.-