https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/14518Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | EVELYN GABRIELLY BOFF | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The Pantanal Biome comprises the largest wetland region in the world, covering approximately 140,000 km², and stands out for its environmental heterogeneity. It has a heterogeneous flooding system with distinct dry and wet seasons and is also characterized by different vegetation classes based on the phytophysiognomies of the environment. In this scenario, it is important to understand the behavior of the soil microbiota and its dynamics in the different phytophysiognomies, allowing inferences to be made regarding conservation management and observation of the microbiological quality of the soil. Therefore, the objective of this work was to evaluate indicators of microbiological and chemical soil quality in different phytophysiognomies of the Pantanal biome. The samples were collected at the Research Base of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) in the Pantanal, located in the Nhecolândia region, in the municipality of Corumbá/MS. The treatments in this study consisted of four different phytophysiognomies and one agricultural use: Cerrado, Dry Field, Swamp, Gallery Forest, and extensive pasture area (Pasture). The samples were collected in May 2025, a transition period between the peak of the flood and the beginning of drainage. The evaluated parameters were microbial biomass carbon (MBC), soil microbial respiration (SMR), metabolic quotient (qCO2), total phosphorus (P) and aluminum (Al) content, using p-XRF equipment, in addition to the evaluation of acid phosphatase and β-glucosidase enzyme activity. Assessments of the community and soil microbiological activity were sensitive indicators for characterizing the different phytophysiognomies of the Pantanal Biome between flooded and dry. The Dry Field area showed the highest value of soil microbial biomass carbon (SMC), followed by the Swamp area. The Swamp area provided the highest values for the activity of the enzyme’s acid phosphatase and β-glucosidase. The Cerrado, Dry Field, and Swamp phytophysiognomies influenced the lowest values of soil microbial respiration (SMR). In contrast, the soil in the Pasture area showed the highest value of soil microbial respiration (SMR) and the highest value of soil metabolic quotient (qCO2). | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Carbono da biomassa microbiana | - |
| dc.subject | enzima do solo | - |
| dc.subject | bioma brasileiro | - |
| dc.subject | microbiologia do solo | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Agrárias | pt_BR |
| dc.title | INDICADORES MICROBIOLÓGICOS DA QUALIDADE DO SOLO EM DIFERENTES FITOFISIONOMIAS DO BIOMA PANTANAL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | MEIRE APARECIDA SILVESTRINI CORDEIRO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O Bioma do Pantanal compreende como a maior região alagada do mundo, com cerca de 140.000 km², se destacando por sua heterogeneidade ambiental. Possui um sistema de inundação heterogêneo com épocas de seca e cheias, bem distintas, além disso pode-se destacar por diferentes classes de vegetação a partir das fitofisionomias do ambiente. Nesse cenário, é importante compreender o comportamento da microbiota do solo e sua dinâmica nas diferentes fitofisionomias, podendo-se inferir em manejos conservacionistas e observar a qualidade microbiológica do solo. Diante disso, o objetivo deste trabalho foi avaliar indicadores de qualidade microbiológica e química do solo em diferentes fitofisionomias do bioma Pantanal. As coletas foram realizadas na Base de Estudos da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) no Pantanal, localizada na região da Nhecolândia, no município de Corumbá/MS. Os tratamentos deste estudo foram compostos por quatro fitofisionomias diferentes e um uso agropecuário sendo eles: Cerrado, Campo Seco, Brejo, Mata de Galeria e área de pastagem extensiva (Pastagem). As coletas foram realizadas em maio de 2025, período de transição, entre o auge da cheia e o início da drenagem. As variáveis avaliadas foram: carbono da biomassa microbiana (CBM), respiração microbiana do solo (RMS), quociente metabólico(qCO2), teores totais de fósforo (P) e alumínio (Al), pelo equipamento p-XRF, além da avalição da atividade das enzimas fosfatase ácida e β-glicosidase. Avaliações da comunidade e atividade microbiológica do solo foram indicadores sensíveis para caracterizar as diferentes fitofisionomias do Bioma Pantanal entre inundado e seco. A área de Campo Seco influenciou no maior valor de carbono da biomassa microbiana do solo (CBM), seguido pela área de Brejo. A área de Brejo proporcionou os maiores valores para a atividade das enzimas fosfatase ácida e β-glicosidase. As fitofisionomias Cerrado, Campo Seco e Brejo influenciaram nos menores valores de respiração microbiana do solo (RMS). Em contrapartida, solo da área sob Pastagem apresentou maior valor de respiração microbiana do solo (RMS) e o maior valor de quociente metabólico do solo (qCO2). | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |