https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/14495Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | GIULIANNE RAMIRES OSHIRO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This study seeks to corroborate circular narrative mediation based on Jürgen Habermas’s Theory of Communicative Action and also to offer reflections on narrative construction. Mediation is a self-compositional method of dispute resolution that aims to reach a consensual outcome. Thus, communication between the parties, facilitated by the mediator, is essential for conflict transformation. The circular-narrative model frames this discursive practice as a narrative construction: the initial account is destabilized in order to enable the (re)construction of a narrative that encompasses the perspectives of all participants. In this sense, the research employed a qualitative approach of exploratory and bibliographic nature, through the contemplation of the state of the art concerning Brazilian theses and dissertations that relate mediation to the Theory of Communicative Action, as well as through the literature review of articles, books, and manuals relevant to the topic. It was observed that, in light of Habermasian thought, narrative destabilization promotes a transition from instrumental to communicative rationality, enabling the formation of a lifeworld common to the parties. This process, however, requires interlocution, affection, and space free from coercion. Furthermore, considering the power dynamics among interlocutors, it is the mediator’s role to actively facilitate the sessions to ensure equidistance in representing the interests and needs of each participant. This research, thus, deepens linguistic studies in the field of Law and raises reflections about the mediation process. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mediação Circular-Narrativa | - |
| dc.subject | Desestabilização da narrativa inicial | - |
| dc.subject | Teoria do Agir Comunicativo | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A (RE)CONSTRUÇÃO DA NARRATIVA NO PROCESSO DE MEDIAÇÃO: FUNDAMENTAÇÃO À LUZ DA TEORIA DO AGIR COMUNICATIVO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | NILTON CESAR ANTUNES DA COSTA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho busca fundamentar a mediação circular-narrativa a partir da Teoria do Agir Comunicativo de Jürgen Habermas, propondo reflexões acerca da construção narrativa. A mediação é um método autocompositivo de resolução de disputas, em que se objetiva um desfecho consensual. Dessa forma, a comunicação entre as partes, facilitada pela atuação do/a mediador/a, é essencial para a transformação do conflito. O modelo circular-narrativo traz essa prática discursiva como produção narrativa: provoca-se a desestabilização do relato inicial a fim de viabilizar a (re)construção de uma narrativa que abranja a perspectiva de todos/as os/as participantes. Nesse sentido, a pesquisa dispôs de abordagem qualitativa de natureza exploratória e bibliográfica, por meio da contemplação do estado da arte de teses e dissertações brasileiras que relacionam a mediação à Teoria do Agir Comunicativo, bem como da revisão da literatura de artigos, livros e manuais de pertinência temática. Percebeu-se que, à luz do pensamento habermasiano, a desestabilização narrativa promove a passagem da racionalidade instrumental para a comunicativa, possibilitando a formação de um mundo da vida comum às partes. Esse processo, no entanto, requer interlocução, afeto e espaço livre de coerções. Além disso, considerando às dinâmicas de poder entre os/as interlocutores/as, é papel do/a mediador/a conduzir ativamente as sessões para garantir a equidistância na representação de interesses e necessidades de cada participante. Esta pesquisa aprofunda, assim, os estudos linguísticos no âmbito do Direito e suscita ponderações sobre o processo de mediação. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |