https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/1440
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Alaman, Taizi Caroline e Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2009 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this dissertation went study to country music, demonstrating that, to example of the epic poem, of the ballad and of the medieval ballads, it is a cultural manifestation founded in the old tradition of the oral literature and that, in spite of being considered by some researchers as influence of the European tradition, it is a singular manifestation, typically Brazilian, the one which, to example of the Brazilian line, he/she knew how to transform the tradition introduced by the settlers to the way of life of the country: its space, its dreams and ideals, its values, faiths and legends. For so much, three songs are analyzed, Jorginho do Sertão (1926), of Cornélio Pires; Chico Mulato (1932), of Raul Torres and João Pacífico and Chico Mineiro (1943), of Francisco Ribeiro and Tonico. The analyses demonstrated, besides the country singer's singularity, the preponderance of the narrative in relation to the lyricism. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Música Caipira | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura Oral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tradição | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cultura Brasileira | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Epopéia | - |
dc.subject | Cancioneiro Caipira | - |
dc.subject | Lirismo | - |
dc.subject | Análise de Canções | - |
dc.title | O poema narrativo na canção caipira | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sales, José Batista de | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desta dissertação foi estudar a música caipira, demonstrando que, a exemplo da epopéia, da balada e das cantigas medievais, é uma manifestação cultural fundada na tradição milenar da literatura oral e que, apesar de ser considerada por alguns pesquisadores como influência da tradição européia, é uma manifestação singular, tipicamente brasileira, a qual, a exemplo do cordel brasileiro, soube transformar a tradição introduzida pelos colonizadores ao modo de vida do caboclo: seu espaço, seus sonhos e ideais, seus valores, crendices e lendas. Para tanto, são analisadas três canções, Jorginho do Sertão (1926), de Cornélio Pires; Chico Mulato (1932), de Raul Torres e João Pacífico, e Chico Mineiro (1943), de Francisco Ribeiro e Tonico. As análises demonstraram, além da singularidade do “cancioneiro caipira”, a preponderância da narratividade em relação ao lirismo. | - |