Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creatorhelen marrie nery de andrade melgarejo-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation presents the steps for developing research at the master's level within the Postgraduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, Pantanal Campus. Considering the principles of the World Declaration on Education for All and the Salamanca Declaration, established in the 1990s, inclusion is necessary and encompasses the participation of all, regardless of differences and diversity. In this sense, it is important to consider history and culture as defended by the Historical-Cultural Theory, enabling a comprehensive education for all children in school. From this, the following question is posed: how can investigating diversity in nature, when approached through a didactic sequence, favor the development of an inclusive environment in early childhood education, contributing to the formation of social attitudes that promote acceptance and appreciation of differences among children? The hypothesis guiding this investigation is that implementing a teaching sequence on diversity in nature in early childhood education can promote an inclusive environment and favorably alter children's social attitudes towards diversity and inclusion. It is worth emphasizing that the development of an inclusive environment, which fosters harmonious coexistence among children with different characteristics, is essential. Therefore, this work has the general objective of investigating the effects of the teaching sequence on the development of an environment that fosters social attitudes, and the specific objectives of developing a teaching sequence on diversity in nature for the final year of early childhood education, developing this teaching sequence in practice, and analyzing children's social attitudes towards inclusion before and after participating in the teaching sequence on diversity in nature. The methodology includes bibliographic research in the Scientific Electronic Library Online, Oasisbr, and the repository of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, using the following keywords: "teaching sequence and early childhood education," "teaching sequence and inclusion," and "teaching sequence and inclusive environment." Subsequently, two classes (A and B) from the final year of Early Childhood Education are chosen, with class A being the quasi-experimental group and class B the quasi-control group. They respond to the Children's Likert Scale of Social Attitudes towards Inclusion. Concurrently, a didactic sequence on the topic is developed and then applied to class A. Later, both class A and class B respond to the scale again, which is analyzed by tabulating the data, calculating the scores, and algebraically summing the points obtained. It is worth highlighting that the research development respects all ethical elements foreseen in research with human beings. Keywords: inclusion; Early childhood education; didactic sequence in early childhood education.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.-
dc.title: Desenvolvimento de um ambiente inclusivo na Educação Infantil do interior de Mato Grosso do Sul a partir de uma sequência didática sobre a diversidade na natureza
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Aline de Novaes Conceicao-
dc.description.resumo: Nesta Dissertação, apresentam-se etapas para o desenvolvimento de pesquisa, em nível de mestrado, junto ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, Câmpus do Pantanal. Considerando os princípios da Declaração Mundial sobre Educação para todos e da Declaração de Salamanca, instituídos na década de 1990, a inclusão é necessária e abrange a participação de todos, independentemente das diferenças e diversidades. Nesse sentido, é importante ter em vista a história e a cultura conforme defendido pela Teoria Histórico-Cultural, possibilitando uma Educação Integral para todas as crianças na escola. A partir disso, problematiza-se: de que maneira investigar a diversidade na natureza, quando abordada por meio de uma sequência didática, pode favorecer o desenvolvimento de um ambiente inclusivo na Educação Infantil, contribuindo para a formação de atitudes sociais que promovam a aceitação e a valorização das diferenças entre as crianças? A hipótese que conduz a investigação é que a implementação de uma sequência didática sobre diversidade na natureza, na Educação Infantil, pode promover um ambiente inclusivo e alterar favoravelmente as atitudes sociais das crianças em relação à diversidade e à inclusão. Vale ressaltar que é essencial o desenvolvimento de um ambiente inclusivo, o qual enseja a convivência harmoniosa entre crianças com diferentes características. Com isso, este trabalho tem o objetivo geral investigar os efeitos da sequência didática no desenvolvimento de um ambiente que desenvolva as atitudes sociais, e os objetivos específicos de elaborar uma sequência didática sobre diversidade na natureza para o último ano da Educação Infantil, desenvolver essa sequência didática na prática e analisar atitudes sociais de crianças em relação à inclusão, antes e após participarem da sequência didática sobre diversidade na natureza. A metodologia inclui pesquisa bibliográfica na Scientific Electronic Library Online, no Oasisbr e no repositório da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, utilizando as seguintes palavras-chave: “sequência didática e Educação Infantil”, “sequência didática e inclusão” e “sequência didática e ambiente inclusivo”. Posteriormente, duas turmas (A e B) do último ano da Educação Infantil são escolhidas, sendo a turma A o grupo quase-experimental e a turma B, o grupo quase-controle. Elas respondem à Escala Likert Infantil de Atitudes Sociais em relação à Inclusão. Concomitantemente, é elaborada uma sequência didática sobre a temática e, em seguida, a sequência é aplicada com a turma A. Posteriormente, tanto a turma A quanto a turma B respondem novamente à escala em questão, a qual é analisada com a tabulação dos dados, calculando-se os escores, somando-se algebricamente os pontos obtidos. Vale destacar que o desenvolvimento da pesquisa respeita todos os elementos éticos previstos nas pesquisas com seres humanos. Palavras-chave: inclusão; Educação infantil; sequência didática na Educação infantil.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR