https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/14074Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ISABELLA ARAUJO DA SILVA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This work proposes the development of the architectural preliminary design of the Totus Tuus Early Childhood Education School, based on the principles of Emmi Pikler’s pedagogical approach, which values respectful care, autonomy, freedom of movement, and the creation of emotional bonds. To achieve this, a theoretical investigation was carried out on the history of childhood and early education, the influence of architecture on early childhood development, and the role of environmental psychology in the quality of educational spaces, along with the analysis of current legislation, pedagogical guidelines, and technical standards applicable to the Brazilian context. National and international case studies were also examined in order to understand how different architectural solutions can address the physical, cognitive, emotional, and social needs of children. The design phase was grounded in the study of the urban and social context of the city of Campo Grande-MS, and, based on the analysis of demographic data, public facilities, and urban infrastructure, a site was selected for the school’s implementation. Finally, a program of requirements was developed with attention to child scale, universal accessibility, environmental comfort, and integration with nature, aiming to foster children’s motor, cognitive, and socio-emotional development, while strengthening their first learning experiences and generating positive impacts on the community. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Totus Tuus: Escola de Educação Infantil com Abordagem Pikleriana | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | VICTORIA MAURICIO DELVIZIO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho propõe o desenvolvimento do anteprojeto arquitetônico da Escola de Educação Infantil Totus Tuus, fundamentado nos princípios da abordagem pedagógica de Emmi Pikler, que valoriza o cuidado respeitoso, a autonomia, a liberdade de movimento e a criação de vínculos afetivos. Para isso, foi realizada uma pesquisa teórica sobre a história da infância e da educação infantil, a influência da arquitetura no desenvolvimento da primeira infância e o papel da psicologia ambiental na qualidade dos espaços educativos, além da análise da legislação vigente, diretrizes pedagógicas e normas técnicas aplicáveis ao contexto brasileiro. Também foram estudados casos nacionais e internacionais a fim de compreender como diferentes soluções arquitetônicas podem responder às necessidades físicas, cognitivas, afetivas e sociais das crianças. A etapa projetual teve como base o estudo do contexto urbano e social da cidade de Campo Grande-MS e, a partir da análise de dados demográficos, equipamentos públicos e infraestrutura urbana, foi selecionado um terreno para a implantação da escola. Por fim, foi elaborado um programa de necessidades atento à escala infantil, à acessibilidade universal, ao conforto ambiental e à integração com a natureza, com o objetivo de favorecer o desenvolvimento motor, cognitivo e socioafetivo das crianças, fortalecendo suas primeiras experiências de aprendizado e gerando impactos positivos na comunidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |