Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: JUNO CAIRES DA ROCHA-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research was to understand how the deconstruction of video languages ​​occurs in video performance, because I intend to discover how it can serve to address issues related to the identities of transgender people, as well as to understand how this artistic language can fulfill a mediating role between the theme and the public. For this, theories on video languages ​​by Arlindo Machado (2010), Christine Mello (2008) and Patrícia Silveirinha (1979) were used; the relationship between video and body by Regilene Sarzi (2019) and the gender theories of Márcia Tiburi (2023), Teresa de Lauretis (1994) and Paul Preciado (2022), who defends the dissolution of binary structures of gender and sexuality, among other authors. To contribute to the creative process of the production developed here, a brief observation was made of the artistic proposals of Alice Yura and Uýra Sodoma, transgender women who work in the languages ​​of performance and its hybridizations. From this reference, we aim to produce video performances, therefore through self-writing, that address the feelings and experiences of a transgender person; I also intend to explore the field of experimental sound, thus generating a sensory experience for the audience's enjoyment.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Desconstrução-
dc.subject: Videoperformance-
dc.subject: Identidades transgênero-
dc.subjectmediação.-
dc.subject.classification: Artes
dc.title: VIDEOPERFORMANCE: DIÁLOGOS COM AS IDENTIDADES TRANSGÊNERO E A SOCIEDADEpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: VENISE PASCHOAL DE MELO-
dc.description.resumo: A proposta dessa pesquisa foi entender como se dá a desconstrução das linguagens do vídeo na videoperformance, porque pretendeu-se descobrir como ela pode servir para abordar questões relacionadas às identidades de pessoas transgênero, além de compreender de qual maneira essa linguagem artística pode cumprir um papel de mediação entre o tema e o público. Para isso foram utilizadas teorias sobre as linguagens do vídeo de Arlindo Machado (2010), Christine Mello (2008) e Patrícia Silveirinha (1979); a relação entre vídeo e corpo de Regilene Sarzi (2019) e as teorias de gênero de Márcia Tiburi (2023), Teresa de Lauretis (1994) e Paul Preciado (2022), que defende a dissolução das estruturas binárias de gênero e sexualidade, dentre outras autoras e autores. Para colaborar com o processo criativo da produção aqui desenvolvida, foi realizada breve observação das propostas artísticas de Alice Yura e Uýra Sodoma, mulheres transgênero que atuam nas linguagens da performance e suas hibridações. A partir deste referencial, visamos a produção de videoperformances, portanto através da escrita de si, que aborda os sentimentos e as vivências de uma pessoa transgênero; pretendeu-se explorar também o campo do som experimental, gerando assim uma experiência sensorial para a fruição do público.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR