Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: RAÍSSA FERNANDA ROJAS FERREIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This paper discusses journalistic consumption among young adults aged 18 to 24 in Campo Grande (MS). The script was developed from interviews with four participants of different age, gender, and race profiles, seeking to understand how they obtain information, evaluate the veracity of news, and perceive the role of regional journalism. The interviews revealed that social media is the main way to access news, although accompanied by distrust and insecurity regarding the veracity of the information. The final product resulted in a series of podcasts, with two episodes, which articulates theory, interviews with experts in the field of communication, and journalistic practice, promoting reflection on information consumption and media credibility among young people in Campo Grande.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Jornalismo-
dc.subjectpodcast-
dc.subjectconsumo-
dc.subjectjovens-
dc.subject: Campo Grande (MS)-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: Onde é que você ouviu isso?
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: DANIELA CRISTIANE OTA-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho discute o consumo jornalístico entre jovens adultos de 18 a 24 anos em Campo Grande (MS). A construção do roteiro foi desenvolvida a partir de entrevistas com quatro participantes de diferentes perfis de idade, gênero e raça, buscando compreender como se informam, avaliam a veracidade das notícias e percebem o papel do jornalismo regional. As entrevistas revelaram que as redes sociais são a principal via de acesso às notícias, embora acompanhadas de desconfiança e insegurança quanto à veracidade das informações. O produto final, resultou em uma série de podcasts, com dois episódios, que articula teoria, entrevistas com especialistas da área da comunicação e sobre a prática jornalística, promovendo reflexão sobre o consumo informativo e a credibilidade da mídia entre jovens campo-grandenses.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR