Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: EDUARDA MOURA BORGES-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: Understanding the importance that digital marketing has for the reach of companies, this paper aims, in general, to examine the digital marketing strategies of Polishop, with an emphasis on evaluating the potential implementation and use of influencer marketing. The specific objectives consist of mapping the digital marketing strategies already in use and identifying opportunities for implementing influencer marketing in Polishop's digital strategy. The research is characterized as qualitative, descriptive, and exploratory, based on secondary data collected from digital platforms such as the company's website and Instagram. The results show that, although Polishop maintains an active presence on various channels and uses structured digital strategies, there are still opportunities for expansion through influencer marketing. The results show that, although Polishop maintains an active presence across various channels and uses structured digital strategies, there are still opportunities for expansion through influencer marketing. It was found that partnerships with influencers are an opportunity to increase the brand's reach and strengthen its relationship with potential consumers, as demonstrated by successful examples in the market. It is concluded that adopting this strategy can add value to the company's digital presence, driving results and supporting its adaptation to contemporary demands. It is suggested that future research include interviews with consumers to gain a deeper understanding of the impact of the strategies used.  -
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Marketing digital-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: ESTRATÉGIAS DE MARKETING DIGITAL DA POLISHOP: um estudo considerando o marketing de influência
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: SUSAN YUKO HIGASHI-
dc.description.resumo: Compreendendo a importância que marketing digital possui para o alcance das empresas, este trabalho tem como objetivo geral verificar as estratégias de marketing digital da Polishop, com ênfase na avaliação do potencial de implementação e utilização do marketing de influência. Os objetivos específicos consistem em mapear as estratégias de marketing digital já utilizadas, identificar oportunidades para implementação do marketing de influência na estratégia digital da Polishop. A pesquisa caracteriza-se como qualitativa, descritiva e exploratória, fundamentada em dados secundários coletados em plataformas digitais, como o site e Instagram da empresa. Os resultados mostram que, embora a Polishop mantenha presença ativa em diversos canais e utilize estratégias digitais estruturadas, ainda há oportunidades para expansão por meio do marketing de influência. Verificou-se que parcerias com influenciadores é uma oportunidade para ampliar o alcance da marca e fortalecer sua relação com potenciais consumidores, como demonstrado por exemplos de sucesso no mercado. Conclui-se que a adoção dessa estratégia pode agregar valor à presença digital da empresa, impulsionando resultados e favorecendo sua adaptação às demandas contemporâneas. Sugere-se que pesquisas futuras incluam entrevistas com consumidores, a fim de aprofundar a compreensão sobre o impacto das estratégias utilizadas.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR